No parameters available.

FCC-2-λ Fiber-Optic Collimator
Innovation Photonics
Twist-On Collimators connect quickly to FC or SMA connectorized fiber cables to produce a collimated beam. Twist-On Collimators contain a micro lens that is designed for diffraction-limited performance. Both surfaces of the lens are antireflection coated, with >98% transmission at the peak wavelength. Focal compensation ...
Data Sheet
Collimator IMK-0722-R-K-U-LD-650571A
IMM Photonics GmbH
Collimator IMK-0722-R-K-U-LD-650571A.
Data Sheet
Collimator IMK-0714-E-G-QL85D6SA
IMM Photonics GmbH
Collimator IMK-0714-E-G-QL85D6SA.
Data Sheet
Collimator IMK-0714-R-K-U-LD-650571A
IMM Photonics GmbH
Collimator IMK-0714-R-K-U-LD-650571A.
Data Sheet
Ascentta Polarization Maintaining Isolator 1064nm Single Stage or Dual Stage    
  • Type Of The Device:: Isolator 
  • Operating Wavelength:: 1064nm 
  • Max Power:: 150mW 
  • Min Isolation Single Stage/Dual Stage:: 28dB/42dB 
  • Insertion Loss Max Single Stage/Dual Stage:: 2.2dB/3.4dB 
  • ...
Data Sheet
K 50/40 MD Small-Size Aperture Collimator With Double Micrometer
Moeller-Wedel Optical GmbH
A collimator with double micrometer allows the setting of defined image angles in two directions. The movement of the reticle in x- and y-direction in the focal plane is measured with measuring drums. The scale division (SD) is 5 µm.  
Data Sheet
K 50/40 SW Small-Size Aperture Collimator With Reticle Turret
Moeller-Wedel Optical GmbH
A collimator with a reticle turret provides 6 selectable collimator reticles. The reticle turret allows a quick change of reticles for different measurement tasks.   
Data Sheet
K 50/40 Small-Size Aperture Collimator
Moeller-Wedel Optical GmbH
The simplest version of a collimator is a collimator with fixed focus setting and one collimator reticle. We offer collimators with different focal lengths and diameters. 
Data Sheet
Large Beam Collimator high-performance pure Gaussian beam fiber collimators are designed and manufactured with special applications in mind ranging from Lidar, Interferometry, Remote Sensing, to Spectroscopy, Biomedicals, and Sensors. A wide variety of fibers and numerical aperture (NA) can be used including singlemode, multimode, or ...
Data Sheet
INFOCO Tx ICollimator
Optonicus
The INFOCO TX is an intelligent fiber-optic collimator with integrated piezo-actuators providing high-precision and high-speed fiber-tip position control. Integrating the compact INFOCO TX module with the INFOCO CU proprietary feedback control unit offers unique capabilities for adaptive control of a transmitted optical ...
Data Sheet
Large Beam Fiber Collimator LB20
Silicon Lightwave Technology
These high-performance pure Gaussian beam fiber collimators are designed and manufactured with special applications in mind ranging from Lidar, Interferometry, Remote Sensing, to Spectroscopy, Biomedicals, and Sensors.A wide variety of fibers and numerical aperture (NA) can be used including single mode, multi-mode, or polarization ...
Data Sheet
Large Beam Fiber Collimator LB10
Silicon Lightwave Technology
These high-performance pure Gaussian beam fiber collimators are designed and manufactured with special applications in mind ranging from Lidar, Interferometry, Remote Sensing, to Spectroscopy, Biomedicals, and Sensors.A wide variety of fibers and numerical aperture (NA) can be used including single mode, multimode, or polarization ...
Data Sheet
Large Beam Fiber Collimator LB5
Silicon Lightwave Technology
Our high-performance pure Gaussian beam fiber collimators are designed and manufactured with special applications in mind ranging from Lidar, Interferometry, Remote Sensing, to Spectroscopy, Biomedicals, and Sensors.A wide variety of fibers and numerical aperture (NA) can be used including single mode, multimode, or polarization ...
Data Sheet
63um The Fast Axis Collimated By An AR Coated Fiber
Shenzhen Photonstream Ltd
The fast axis collimator is a simple cylindrical lens, which was generally applied in optical fiber coupling laser. The optical power coupling efficiency was improved by the beam collimation at fast axis divergence angle. Photonstream developed a fiber level FAC 2-sides anti-reflective thin film coated. This is an ...
Data Sheet
The Fast Axis Collimated By An AR Coated Fiber
Shenzhen Photonstream Ltd
The fast axis collimator is a simple cylindrical lens, which was generally applied in optical fiber coupling laser. The optical power coupling efficiency was improved by the beam collimation at fast axis divergence angle. Photonstream developed a fiber level FAC 2-sides anti-reflective thin film coated. This is an ...
Data Sheet
200/220um The Fast Axis Collimated By An AR Coated Fiber
Shenzhen Photonstream Ltd
The fast axis collimator is a simple cylindrical lens, which was generally applied in optical fiber coupling laser. The optical power coupling efficiency was improved by the beam collimation at fast axis divergence angle. Photonstream developed a fiber level FAC 2-sides anti-reflective thin film coated. This is an ...
Data Sheet
AC Photonics' Polarization Maintaining Fiber Collimator
AC Photonics
Polarization Maintaining Fiber Collimator
Data Sheet
1310nm/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Fiber Collimator。we  can offer980nm,1030nm,1064nm,1310nm and so on. Working distance customized,GRIN Lenses or C lens, 20W Maximum Power
  • Typ. Insertion Loss: <= 0.2 dB 
  • Center Wavelength: 1064nm 
  • Operating Wavelength Range: +/- 30nm 
  • Working Distance: 5mm 
Data Sheet
OZ Optics offers a complete line of high power fiber collimators and focusers with low backreflection, designed to collimate or focus light exiting a fiber to a desired beam diameter or spot size. These devices can be used with laser diodes, fiber lasers, acousto-optic modulators and other fiber optic devices. Collimators and ...
Data Sheet
OZ Optics collimator/focuser array assemblies assist in developing next generation photonic devices. The arrays are manufactured using precision V-Groove technology in conjunction with a single element lens arrays, enabling sub-micron alignment accuracy. OZ Optics fiber collimators and focusers are designed to collimate or focus ...
Data Sheet

Did You know?

The word "collimate" derives its origin from the Latin verb collimare, which is a misreading of collineare, meaning "to direct in a straight line’’. Going back to the history, it was Henry Kater who, in 1825, invented the world’s first collimator, which had applications in practical astronomy. Optical collimators are now widely used as instruments for calibration and alignment in gunsights, fiber optics and various telescopic devices. The primary function of a collimator is to make light beams parallel, so that the spread is minimized upon propagation.