No parameters available.

DK Photonics uses unique fusing technique and polarization maintaining fiber to build the polarization maintaining fused coupler (PMC).The coupling ratio could be selected according to customer’s request. It features low excess loss, small size and high polarization extinction ratio. PMC is widely used for optical sensors ...
  • Center Wavelength: 980, 1030, 1064 nm
  • Wavelength Range: ±20 nm
  • Max.Excess Lose: 0.4 dB
  • Min. Extinction Ratio: 18 dB
  • Max. Insertion Loss (50/50): 3.6 dB
  • ...
Data Sheet
The Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler 1310&1550nm is a polarization maintaining coupler which either splits the light from the input PM fiber into two output PM fibers, or combines light signals from two PM fibers into a single PM fiber. The state of polarization can be aligned either with the slow axis or the fast axis of ...
  • Center Wavelength: 1030, 1064 nm
  • Operating Wavelength Range: ±20 nm
  • Max. Excess Lose: 0.8 dB
  • Uniformity (50/50): 0.5 dB
  • Max. Power Handling: 0.5, 1, 2, 5 W
  • ...
Data Sheet
The 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler is a polarization maintaining coupler which splits the light from the input PM fiber into two output PM fibers. The PM Filter Coupler support the lightwave of each polarization to work, without blocking any polarization. The rugged stainless steel package is designed ...
  • Center Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Return Loss: ≤50 dB
  • Max.Power Handling: 0.5,1, 2, 5 W
Data Sheet
DK Photonics\' Single mode coupler 1X2/2X2 offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent environmental stability Accurate coupling ratio from 50/50 to 1/99 and fiber type 250um bare fiber, 3mm and 900um loose tube fiber are available with very tight uniformity. Singlemode standard coupler and wideband ...
Data Sheet
Built by asymmetric coupling technique, Triplex Window Coupler operating bandwidth is expanding to 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm three communication windows. The TWC coupler has the same coupling ratio on 1310, 1490 and 1550nm communication windows, with low excess loss and low PDL. TWC is widely used for communication systems, ...
Data Sheet
CSRayzer provides various kinds of fiber-optic components, including polarization-maintaining and single-mode fiber couplers, WDM couplers, isolators, circulators, filters, phase shifters, collimators and hybrid components. These components could work in full temperature conditions, and suitable for special applications such as ...
  • Configuration: 1x2 
  • Wavelength: 1550nm 
  • Coupling Ratio: 50/50 
Data Sheet
FlexiSpec® fiber probe couplers from art photonics GmbH enables easy coupling of fiber probes with any FTIR spectrometer. Coupling of FlexiSpec® probes with FT-spectrometers eliminates the need to prepare samples and place them into the sample chamber, and makes remote analysis possible for molecular reaction monitoring ...
Data Sheet
Standard or customized coupler construction can be supplied for customer laser or detector installed inside LN-cooled Dewar with side window. CIR- or PIR-fiber optical cable with SMA-termination can be supplied according customer specification for his specific applications. 2 types of MCT-detectors are also available for a set with ...
  • Diameter: 55 mm
  • Length: 40 mm
  • Angular Translation: ±2.50° in both orthogonal axes 
  • Z-translation Stage: ± 5 mm 
Data Sheet
Laser focusing coupler from Art Photonics
  • Maximal Laser Beam Diameter: 8 mm 
  • Diameter: 30 mm 
  • Length (with Hermetic Unit): 140 mm 
  • Connecting Dimensions: screw M30*1 
Data Sheet
1x2/2x2 or 1x3/3x3 PM Fiber Coupler
Shenzhen Oscom Technology Co., Ltd
XHP 1×2/2×2 and XHP 1×3/3×3  polarization maintaining fiber coupler features low insert loss, wavelength and coupling ratio can be customized, stable and reliable. It can be integrated into fiber gyroscope, fiber sense, fiber measuring equipment and PM fiber amplifier etc.  
  • Mode Field Diameter: 250-900 um
  • Wavelength Range: 780 - 2000 nm
  • Numerical Aperture: 780-2000 
  • Fiber Type: Panda
  • Port Type: 1x2/2x2/1x3/3x3 
  • ...
Data Sheet
FlexiSpec® fiber probe couplers from art photonics GmbH enable easy coupling of fiber probes with any FTIR spectrometer. Coupling of FlexiSpec® probes with FT-spectrometers eliminates the need to prepare samples and place them into the sample chamber, and makes remote analysis possible for molecular reaction monitoring ...
  • Dimensions (w/o Baseplate): 198 x 145 x 110 mm^3
  • Dimensions (with Baseplate): 255 x 150 x 209 mm^3
  • Axis-to-axis: 48 mm (between fiber connectors) 
  • Connectors: SMA905 
  • Case Material: Aluminum alloy (black anodized) 
  • ...
Data Sheet
熔接耦合器用于在两根光纤之间分离光信号,或将来自两根光纤的光信号组合成一根光纤。它们是通过将两根纤维融合在一起并逐渐变细而构成的。RUIK 的熔接耦合器有多种波长、光纤尺寸和分光比可供选择。光纤末端可以用各种光纤连接器端接。标准配置为 1x2 和 2x2 耦合器。N by M 熔断器,如 1x3 或 1x4 等,也可根据要求提供。RUIK\'s fused couplers are available in a range of wavelengths, fiber sizes, and splitting ratios. The fiber ends can be terminated with a variety of fiber connectors. ...
Data Sheet
Profile Cross Converter Spectroscopy FB-50xUV-VIS100FB from art photonics Made from all silica fiber core 100/ clad 110 µm on request: Core 50 - 600µm
  • Design: From all silica fiber core 100/ clad 110 µm 
  • NA: 0.22 
  • Coating: polyimide (OD = 125 µm) 
  • Fiber Quantity: 50 
  • Bundle Length: 3m 
  • ...
Data Sheet
1310nm 12x(1x2) SM Fused Coupler is built with fused biconical taper (FBT) technology, it integrated with 12pcs 1x2fused coupler with a compact package, optical signal power can be splitted into two parts with even or various couplingratio by the FBT Coupler, it\'s widely applied in fiber optic transmission and fiber optic sensor ...
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Configuration: Nx(1x2) 
  • Max. Excess Loss: 0.3 dB
  • Coupling Ratio: 1~99 %
Data Sheet
AP series fiber alignment accessories can help in fixing and mounting fiber or lens, they are important for fiber alignment.
Data Sheet
APFP series standard precision fiber optic alignment stages feature high sensitivity and high stability with micrometers. The angular range is ± 7°, the linear range is 12mm, the sensitivity is less than 2 μm. 
  • Angular Range: ± 7° 
  • Linear Range: 12 mm 
  • Axis: 1 - 6 axis 
Data Sheet
NFP series high precision fiber optic alignment stages feature high sensitivity and high stability. They can provide multi-axis adjustment from one to six. They are good solutions for fiber alignment.
  • Rotation Angle: ± 10° 
  • Linear Sensitivity: <1μm 
  • Sensitivity: 6” 
Data Sheet
This UV-VIS-NIR fiber combiner (optical power combiner: 50/125, 105/125, 200/220, 400/440 (400/430), 600/630, 800/830, 1000/1100 μm) is a large core fiber-based passive optical component that combines two or more optical power inputs into one fiber output. The input/output multimode fibers are available from 50 μm (micron) to ...
  • Port Configuration: 2x1, 3x1, 4x1, 5x1, 6x1, 7x1, 8x1, 9x1, 10x1 ~ 32x1 
  • Connector: None, SC/PC, FC/PC, ST, SMA905, Custom 
  • Operating Wavelength: 200-1600nm (on request) 
  • Transmission Efficiency: 80% ~ 99.5% (Typ. >90%) 
  • InputFiber Core Diameter (μm): 50, 105, 200, 400, 600; Others On Request 
  • ...
Data Sheet
Lfiber’s Single-Mode (NOn-PM) or Polarization-Maintaining(PM) Fiber Optic Coupler for Infrared Light(visible/infrared light beam splitter: 405nm, 430nm, 450nm, 457nm, 460nm, 473nm, 488nm, 532nm, 630nm, 633nm, 635nm, 650nm, 780nm, 830nm, 850nm, 980nm, 1064nm, 1480nm, 1570nm, 1590nm, 1625nm, 1700nm, 2000nm, etc.) is the standard ...
  • Port Configuration: 1x2, or 2x2 
  • Connector: None, LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST, MU, Custom … 
  • Center Wavelength (nm): 780~2000nm (Optional), Typical Infrared Light of 780, 830, 850, 980, 1064, 1480, 1570, 1625, 1700, 1590, 2000 nm 
  • Insertion Loss (dB): ≤3.6 
  • Fiber Type: Single-Mode (NOn-PM) or Polarization-Maintaining(PM) Fiber  
  • ...
Data Sheet
Lfiber’s Single-Mode and/or Polarization-Maintaining Fiber Coupler\'s operating wavelength is in visible wavelength ranges from 400 to 700 nm, typically 405nm, 430nm, 450nm, 457nm, 460nm, 473nm, 488nm, 532nm, 630nm, 633nm, 635nm, 650nm. Other wavelengths are also available upon request, and optimized fibers for any ...
  • Port Configuration: 1x2, or 2x2 
  • Connector: None, LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST, MU, Custom … 
  • Center Wavelength (nm): 400~700nm (Optional), Typ. wavelengths of 405nm, 430nm, 450nm,457nm, 460nm, 473nm, 488nm, 532nm, 630nm, 633nm, 635nm, 650nm, Others on Request 
  • Fiber Type: Single-Mode (Non-PM) or Polarization-Maintaining (PM) Fibers 
  • Split Ratio: 50/50, 60/40, 70/30, 80/20, 90/10, 95/5, 98/2, 99/1, Custom … 
  • ...
Data Sheet
Lfiber’s high power fiber coupler (multimode fiber optic splitter: 100um, 105um, 200um, 300um, 400um, 600um, 800um, 900um, 1000um, 1500um (micron/μm)) is an optical power splitter designed to split light within ultraviolet, visible and infrared wavelengths, typically from 190 to 2500 nm. It bases on fused large core diameter ...
  • Port Configuration: 1×2 ~ 1×32; 2x2 ~ 32x32 
  • Operating Power : ≤1W, ≤5W, ≤10W, ≤50W, ≤100W, ≤300W, Others On Request 
  • Operating Wavelength: 190 ~ 2500 nm on request 
  • Transmission Efficiency: 80% ~ 99.5% (Typ. >90%) 
  • Fiber Core Diameter (μm): 105, 200, 400, 600, 800,1000, Others On Request 
  • ...
Data Sheet
Castor Optics’ Wideband Multimode Circulator (WMC) is a three-port device that features a flat spectral response as well as high-efficiency multimode transfer and multimode transmission. It can be used as a circulator or to combine multiple signals within a single multimode fiber. Castor’s all-fiber WMC series offers an efficient, ...
  • Isolation: >8.5dB 
  • Wavelength Range: 400-900nm or 400-1600nm 
  • Transfer Efficiency: >70% 
  • Transmission Efficiency: >70% 
  • Directivity: >35dB 
Data Sheet
The double-clad fiber couplers developed by Castor Optics combine single-mode light transmission with multimode light transfer. Light transmission in the core is quasi-lossless from Port A to Port S, and again from Port S to Port A (see diagram). In the inner cladding of the double-clad fiber, light transfer occurs from the inner ...
  • Single-mode Central Wavelength: 530, 780, 1060 or 1300 nm 
  • Single-mode Insertion Loss: < 0.5 dB 
  • Multimode Transfer: ≥ 60% 
  • Multimode Spectral Range: 400-1600 nm 
Data Sheet
Fiber Optic Couplers And Splitters
Fibersense & Signals Inc
FIBERSENSE’S fiber optic couplers, splitters and star couplers are based on the company\'s own technologies and propriety designs, and are a result of our state-of-the-art R & D activity
Data Sheet

Did You know?

Fiber Coupler is a device which distributes light from a main fiber into one or more branch fibers. Power transfer can take place either through fiber core cross-section by butt‐jointing the fibers (core interaction) or through surface-interaction (normal to axis). Fiber Couplers come in variety of forms and types such as three/four-port couplers for signal splitting, combining couplers, distribution (Star) couplers with single input and multiple outputs, wavelength division multiplexing and wavelength division de‐multiplexing couplers and more. Fiber Couplers are used in cable TV system, fiber interferometers, resonators of a fiber laser, as well as in fiber amplifiers.