FILTER PRODUCTS

Select a category above to apply technical filters

Optical Networking

融合型保偏光纤WDM融合型保偏光纤WDM融合型保偏光纤WDM融合型保偏光纤WDMWDMWDMWDMWDM 主要规格类型:980/1064;980/1550;1064/1550工作频率:±15nm Max.注入探测    信号端口 dB 0.8;0.7;0.7    泵端口 dB 0.8;0.7;0.7分钟消光比:18分贝;20分贝;20分贝贝,隔离度:13分贝;18分贝;18分贝最小值方向性:最大55分贝。回波损耗分贝50最大值光功率(CW):3W光纤类型-偏保熊猫光纤封装尺寸毫米φ3* 70φ3* 54工作温度℃-5〜+ 75 ℃温度存储 ℃ ...
  • Operating Wavelength: 1064 nm
  • Operating Bandwidth: 30 nm
  • Isolation (min): 18 dB
  • Max Power Handling: 3 W
  • Polarization Maintaining: Yes
Data Sheet
The high temperature of  200°C Filter WDM 1310/1550nm Fiber Optic Components utilized thin-film filter technology. It multiplexes & demultiplexes wavelengths at 1310nm, 1490nm & 1550nm that carry the voice, data and video services. Its used in the "triple-play" FTTH systems with 1 to 2 port configuration. 3 ...
  • Operating Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm
  • Operating Bandwidth: 15nm nm
  • Isolation (min): 15 dB
  • Max Power Handling: 5 W
  • Polarization Maintaining: No
Data Sheet
2x Co-existence GPON/XGS-PON/OTDR PON WDM module with Dual Fiber DWDM Mux/Demux, 8 Channel ITU CH21-CH28, LC/APC, Industrial Standard LGX Module Coexistence Element (CEx) is a passive PON WDM modules used to combine GPON with XGS-PON, NG-PON2, OTDR and RF-video/CATV traffic to a single fiber. Upgrading your existing passive optical ...
  • Operating Wavelength: 1250 – 1620 nm
  • Operating Bandwidth: 0.8 nm
  • Isolation (min): 30 dB
  • Max Power Handling: 300m W
  • Polarization Maintaining: No
  • ...
Data Sheet
DK Photonics uses unique fusing technique and polarization maintaining fiber to build the 980/106 nm polarization maintaining fused WDM. It features low excess loss, small size and high polarization extinction ratio. PM fused WDM is widely used for fiber laser,optical sensors and optical gyro. This product can also be ...
  • Operating Wavelength: 980-1064 nm
  • Operating Bandwidth: ±5 nm
  • Isolation (min): 13 dB
  • Max Power Handling: 2 5 10 20 W
  • Polarization Maintaining: Yes
Data Sheet
The Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM multiplexes PM signals and maintains the output polarization with high extinction ratio using advanced micro-optic filter technology. All input and output fibers are polarization maintaining. It utilizes advanced filter technology to yield wide-band, low insertion loss, ...
  • Operating Wavelength: 1520~1580 nm
  • Operating Bandwidth: -- nm
  • Isolation (min): 25 dB
  • Max Power Handling: 0.3,0.7,1,2,3,10 W
  • Polarization Maintaining: Yes
Data Sheet
This is a Fiber-Optic Michelson Interferometer manufactured by CSRayzer Optical Technology. It operates at 1550 nm wavelength and features a generous optical bandwidth and low insertion loss.  Fiber-Optic Michelson Interferometer is an ideal choice for application in various underwater acoustic system, geophysical ...
  • Operating Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Operating Bandwidth: 40 nm
  • Isolation (min): - dB
  • Max Power Handling: 0.5 W
  • Polarization Maintaining: No
  • ...
Data Sheet
PLC stands for Planar Lightwave Circuit. LightOptics provides PLC splitters which are used to distribute or combine optical signals. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. As a GPON splitter technology, ...
  • Vendor Name:: LightOptics 
  • Configuration: 1x2; 1x4; 1x8; 1x16; 1x32; 1x64 
  • Package Housing: Blockless; Pigtails cassette; LGX; Rack-mount 
Data Sheet
Upgrading your existing passive optical network (PON) enables increased data speed and the delivery of additional services without fully replacing existing PON infrastructure. LightOptics’s passive optical devices support your migration to next-generation PON (XGS-PON or NG-PON2) services while controlling costs. Our portfolio ...
  • Vendor Name: LightOtics 
  • Configuration Ports: GPON+XGS-PON+NG-PON2+RF Video+PtP+OTDR 
  • GPON/25G: 1290 – 1500nm 
  • XGS-PON: 1260 - 1280nm & 1575 – 1581nm 
  • NG-PON2: 1524-1544nm & 1596-1603nm 
  • ...
Data Sheet
The 400G QSFP-DD passive electrical loopback module is used for high speed testing application for QSFP-DD host ports. It provides an efficient way to verify QSFP-DD ports during R&D test, production testing and field testing. QSFP-DD Loopback Module Specification Differential Impedance: 100 +/- 10OhmSupply Voltage: 3.3V ...
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Transmitter): 400 Gb/s
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Receiver): 400 Gb/s
  • Lane Center Wavelength: 850-1550 nm
  • Vendor Name: LightOptics 
  • Form Factor: QSFP-DD 
Data Sheet
Optical fiber reflector, also known as fiber Bragg grating filter, is usually installed at the front end of the optical network ONU. Combined with OTDR equipment, it can realize optical link point-to-point (PTP) or point-to-multipoint (PTMP) network monitoring, which can be fast, Accurately reflect network abnormalities. The SC ...
  • Reflection Wavelength: 1625nm  1650nm
  • Connector: SC/APC LC/UPC
Data Sheet
LiNbO3 Phase Modulator
Crystrong Photonics Technology Co., Ltd
LiNbO3 Phase Modulator is manufactured by micro-electronics technology. Waveguides on the modulator are produced by Annealed Proton Exchange(APE) process or Ti-diffusion process. They can work on single-polarization or birefringence situations. It has highly reliable performance with wide temperature range tolerance.    
Data Sheet
PPLN Waveguide
Crystrong Photonics Technology Co., Ltd
Periodically Poled Lithium Niobate (PPLN) WaveguideKey Features -   Available for SHG/SFG/DFG nonlinear frequency conversion -   High-efficiency coupling between optical fiber and waveguide-   High conversion efficiency -   High damage threshold -   High long-term ...
  • Channel Spacing: - GHz
  • Insertion Loss (max): 4 dB
  • Return Loss (min): - dB
Data Sheet
GLSUN MEMS VOA Variable Optical Attenuator
Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co.,LTD.
GLSUN MEMS VOA Variable Optical Attenuator (VOA) is a precise and adjus voltage-driven optical component. The key part of the component is MEMS chip; driving voltage produces electrostatic force to drive the micro-mirror on the chip, then to adjust output optical power. It has excellent features such as compact dimension, low ...
  • Operation Wavelength: 1260~1650 nm
  • Test Wavelength: 1310 / 1550 nm
  • Operating Temperature: -5~70 ℃
  • Storage Temperature: -40~+85 ℃
  • Package Size(Dia× L): 5.5×19±0.2; 3.5×16±0.2 mm
Data Sheet
GLSUN Optical Transceiver product category are many form factors including: SFP, SFP+, SFP28, XFP, QSFP+, and QSFP28; rates including: 1G (1000Base-SX), 2.5G (2500Base-SX), 10G (SFP-10G-SR, SFP-10G-LR), 25G (SFP-25G-LR, popular in emerging 5G networks), 40G (QSFP-40G-LR4) and 100G (QSFP-100G-LR4, QSFP-100G-CWDM4). We ...
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Transmitter): 1~100 Gb/s
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Receiver): 1~100 Gb/s
  • Lane Center Wavelength: 850, 1310, 1550 nm
  • Transmission Distance: 100m~120km 
Data Sheet
GLSUN Optical Circulator
Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co.,LTD.
GLsun optical circulator is a compact, high-performance lightwave component that routes incoming signals from Port 1 to Port 2, and incoming Port 2 signals to Port 3. It features on the smallest size, high isolation, low insertion loss, low polarization dependent loss (PDL), low polarization mode dispersion (PMD), and ...
  • Operation Wavelengt: 1310±30nm or 1550 ±30nm 
  • Configuration: Port1 to Port 2; Port2 to Port3 
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70°C 
  • Storage Temperature: -40~85°C 
  • Dimension: Φ5.5×L38mm or Φ5.5×L50mm or 90×20×10mm 
Data Sheet
CWDM can realize the multiplexing and demultiplexing between two communication channel .It can expand the capacity of single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication, which can widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business etc. DWDM can realize the multiplexing and demultiplexing ...
  • Operating Wavelength: 1260~1620 nm
  • Operating Bandwidth: 20 nm
  • Isolation (min): ≥30 dB
  • Max Power Handling: ≤500mw W
  • Polarization Maintaining: No
Data Sheet
GLSUN OTS3000 is a kind of optical communication integrated platform for Transmission System, Line Protection and Cable Monitoring. GLSUN independently researches, develops and designs it. Its high density and high integration enable the system provide rich function s and flexible configurations. Otherwise, it provides LCD GUI user ...
  • Chassis Size: 1U, 2U, 4U 
  • 4U Dimension: 482.6×300×178 mm
  • 1U Dimension: 482.6×300×44 mm
  • 2U Dimension: 482.6×300×89 mm
Data Sheet
GLSUN MxN Matrix Optical Switch
Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co.,LTD.
GLSUN MxN and MxM matrix optical switches are based on low-loss MEMS 1xN optical switches with transparent wavelength. The operating wavelength range is from 1260 to 1670nm. The intelligent management of the control of system realizes the optical switching from any channel M to any channel N, its flexible ...
  • Number Of Ports: 4 - 4
  • Wavelength Range: 1550 - 1550 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): 1.2 dB
  • Return Loss: ≥45 dB
  • WDL: ≤0.20 dB
  • ...
Data Sheet
GLSUN 1x1, 1x2, 2x2, 2x2B, 1x4, 1x8 Fiber Optic Switch
Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co.,LTD.
GLSUN SUN-FSW-2x2B Fiber Optic Switch, which is famous for its high performance, low insertion loss and compact dimension: (L)27.0×(W)12.6×(H)8.2mm. It is an ideal component for OADM,OXC,system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication ...
  • Number Of Ports: 2 - 2
  • Wavelength Range: 850 - 1300 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): ≤0.8 dB
  • Return Loss: ≥30 dB
  • Dimension: (L)27.0×(W)12.6×(H)8.2 ±0.2 mm
  • ...
Data Sheet
GLSUN 1xN MEMS Optical Switches
Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co.,LTD.
GLSUN 1xN MEMS optical switch is based on low-loss MEMS chips with transparent wavelength and multi-channel collimators. The operating wavelength range is from 1260 to 1670nm. The intelligent management of the control of system realizes the optical switching from COM port to any channel, its flexible configuration can meet ...
  • Number Of Ports: 1 - 128
  • Wavelength Range: 1310 - 1550 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): 0.6 dB
  • Return Loss: ≥40 dB
  • Storage Temperature: -40~+85 ℃
  • ...
Data Sheet
Fiber Optical Switch (single-mode or multimode fiber switch) are passive components that selectively transmit, redirect or block optical signals from a given input port to a given output port in an optical fiber transmission line. These Fiber Optical Switch are important devices for optical communication systems where they are ...
  • Number Of Ports: 1 - 2
  • Wavelength Range: 1260 - 1620 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): ≤0.6 dB
  • Return Loss: ≥50 dB
  • Connector: None, FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC, LC/PC, LC/APC, Others  
  • ...
Data Sheet
CWDM Modules (fiber optical multiplexer/demultiplexer) systems are considered as a cheaper and simpler alternative to DWDM systems for metro access network applications. Since CWDM Modules systems have wide channel spacing (20 nm), they do not require precise wavelength control for transmitter lasers. Thus, cost-effective ...
  • Operating Wavelength: 1271 to 1611; (OR) 1270 to 1610 nm
  • Operating Bandwidth: 13 nm
  • Isolation (min): 40 dB
  • Max Power Handling: 300 W
  • Polarization Maintaining: No
  • ...
Data Sheet
The Compact CWDM Module (MCWDM, CCWDM, or compact course wavelength division multiplexers) from Lfiber is the perfect means for adding capacity to your fiber optic network without installing additional fiber. It can provide increased bandwidth and increased revenue from legacy fiber plant in one of the industry’s smallest ...
  • Operating Wavelength: 1271 to 1611; (OR) 1270 to 1610 nm
  • Operating Bandwidth: ≥13 nm
  • Isolation (min): ≥40 dB
  • Max Power Handling: 300 W
  • Polarization Maintaining: No
  • ...
Data Sheet
The Mini CWDM (CCWDM, compact course wavelength division multiplexers) from Lfiber are the perfect means for adding capacity to your fiber optic network without installing additional fiber. It provides increased bandwidth and increased revenue from legacy fiber plant in one of the industry’s smallest packages. Notes:1. Above ...
  • Operating Wavelength: 1271 to 1611; (OR) 1270 to 1610 nm
  • Operating Bandwidth: ≥13 nm
  • Isolation (min): ≥40 dB
  • Max Power Handling: 300 W
  • Polarization Maintaining: No
  • ...
Data Sheet
The Mini-Sized CWDM(Compact CWDM) from Lfiber is the perfect means for adding capacity to your fiber optic network without installing additional fiber. It provides increased bandwidth and increased revenue from legacy fiber plant in one of the industry’s smallest packages. Notes:1. Above data are test results without ...
  • Operating Wavelength: 1271 to 1611; (OR) 1270 to 1610 nm
  • Operating Bandwidth: ≥13 nm
  • Isolation (min): ≥40 dB
  • Max Power Handling: 300 W
  • Polarization Maintaining: No
  • ...
Data Sheet