No parameters available.

PLC stands for Planar Lightwave Circuit. LightOptics provides PLC splitters which are used to distribute or combine optical signals. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. As a GPON splitter technology, ...
  • Vendor Name:: LightOptics 
  • Package Housing: Blockless; Pigtails cassette; LGX; Rack-mount 
  • Configuration: 1x2; 1x4; 1x8; 1x16; 1x32; 1x64 
Data Sheet
Upgrading your existing passive optical network (PON) enables increased data speed and the delivery of additional services without fully replacing existing PON infrastructure. LightOptics’s passive optical devices support your migration to next-generation PON (XGS-PON or NG-PON2) services while controlling costs. Our portfolio ...
  • Vendor Name: LightOtics 
  • OTDR Monitor Band: 1625-1675nm 
  • Configuration Ports: GPON+XGS-PON+NG-PON2+RF Video+PtP+OTDR 
  • GPON/25G: 1290 – 1500nm 
  • XGS-PON: 1260 - 1280nm & 1575 – 1581nm 
  • ...
Data Sheet
Optical fiber reflector, also known as fiber Bragg grating filter, is usually installed at the front end of the optical network ONU. Combined with OTDR equipment, it can realize optical link point-to-point (PTP) or point-to-multipoint (PTMP) network monitoring, which can be fast, Accurately reflect network abnormalities. The SC ...
  • Reflection Wavelength: 1625nm  1650nm
  • Connector: SC/APC LC/UPC
Data Sheet
GLSUN OTS3000 is a kind of optical communication integrated platform for Transmission System, Line Protection and Cable Monitoring. GLSUN independently researches, develops and designs it. Its high density and high integration enable the system provide rich function s and flexible configurations. Otherwise, it provides LCD GUI user ...
  • Chassis Size: 1U, 2U, 4U 
  • 4U Dimension: 482.6×300×178 mm
  • 1U Dimension: 482.6×300×44 mm
  • 2U Dimension: 482.6×300×89 mm
Data Sheet
FBT Coupler
Flyin Optronics Co Ltd
Flyin Optronics’ Singlemode coupler 1X2 2X2 offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent environmental stability Accurate coupling ratio from 50/50 to 1/99 and fiber type 250um bare fiber, 3mm and 900um loose tube fiber are available with very tight uniformity. Singlemode standard coupler and wideband ...
Data Sheet
Flyin Optronics’ Optical Isolator utilizes Faraday effect of Magneto optical crystal. It guides optical light in one direction and eliminates back reflection and back scattering in the reverse direction at any polarization sate.The unique manufacturing process and optical path epoxy-free design enhance the device\'s high power ...
Data Sheet
PLC Splitter
Flyin Optronics Co Ltd
Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power ...
Data Sheet
MPO Patch Cord
Flyin Optronics Co Ltd
Flyin’s optical fiber patchcord( fiber jumper)with ISO9001 and 14001 certification ,ROHS. sometimes called a fiber optic patch cord is a length of fiber cabling fitted with LC, SC, FC,MTRJ or ST fiber connectors at each end.The LC, a smaller form factor fiber optic connector, is most commonly used. Fiber jumpers also come in ...
  • MPO:
Data Sheet
GPON SFU/HGU ONT AONT-1534
Alphion
The AONT-1534 contains both wire-speed L2 switch and L3 routing gateway with port forwarding, NAT and NAPT address translation, built-in PPPoE support for HSI, and an integrated stateful packet inspection (SPI) firewall with a configurable access control list (ACL) and application-level gateway (ALG). Support for VPN (L2TP, PPTP and ...
Data Sheet
GPON Gateway ONT 4GE+2POTS+1USB+WiFi+RF AONT-1524
Alphion
The AONT-1524 contains both wire-speed L2 switch and L3 routing gateway with port forwarding, NAT and NAPT address translation, built-in PPPoE support for HSI, and an integrated stateful packet inspection firewall with a configurable access control list (ACL) and application-level gateway (ALG). Support for VPN (L2TP, PPTP and IPSec) ...
Data Sheet
GPON SBU/SFU/HGU ONT AONT-1533
Alphion
The AONT-1533 contains both wire-speed L2 switch and L3 routing gateway with port forwarding, NAT and NAPT address translation, built-in PPPoE support for HSI, and an integrated stateful packet inspection firewall with a configurable access control list (ACL) and application-level gateway (ALG). Support for VPN (L2TP, PPTP and IPSec) ...
Data Sheet
GPON Gateway ONT 4GE+2POTS+1USB+WiFi AONT-1523
Alphion
  The AONT-1523 contains both wire-speed L2 switch and L3 routing gateway with port forwarding, NAT and NAPT address translation, built-in PPPoE support for HSI, and an integrated stateful packet inspection firewall with a configurable access control list (ACL) and application-level gateway (ALG). Support for VPN (L2TP, PPTP and ...
Data Sheet
GPON SFU/HGU ONT 4GE+2POTS+RF AONT-1532
Alphion
The AONT-1532 contains both wire-speed L2 switch and L3 routing gateway with port forwarding, NAT and NAPT address translation, built-in PPPoE support for HSI, and an integrated stateful packet inspection (SPI) firewall with a configurable access control list (ACL) and application-level gateway (ALG). Support for VPN (L2TP, PPTP and ...
Data Sheet
GPON Gateway ONT 4GE+2POTS+RF AONT-1522
Alphion
  The AONT-1522 contains both wire-speed L2 switch and L3 routing gateway with port forwarding, NAT and NAPT address translation, built-in PPPoE support for HSI, and an integrated stateful packet inspection firewall with a configurable access control list (ACL) and application-level gateway (ALG). Support for VPN (L2TP, PPTP and ...
Data Sheet
GPON SBU/SFU/HGU ONT 4GE+2POTS AONT-1531
Alphion
The AONT-1531 contains both wire-speed L2 switch and L3 routing gateway with port forwarding, NAT and NAPT address translation, built-in PPPoE support for HSI, and an integrated stateful packet inspection firewall with a configurable access control list (ACL) and application-level gateway (ALG). Support for VPN (L2TP, PPTP and IPSec) ...
Data Sheet
GPON Gateway ONT 4GE+2POTS AONT-1521
Alphion
The AONT-1521 contains both wire-speed L2 switch and L3 routing gateway with port forwarding, NAT and NAPT address translation, built-in PPPoE support for HSI, and an integrated stateful packet inspection firewall with a configurable access control list (ACL) and application-level gateway (ALG). Support for VPN (L2TP, PPTP and IPSec) ...
Data Sheet
GPON SBU/SFU/HGU ONT 4GE And + PoE AONT-1530
Alphion
The AONT-1530 supports extensive QoS features, including 802.3x - flow control, DSCP to 802.1p mapping, upstream congestion control, and downstream traffic scheduling for premium or time sensitive content. Intelligent and robust buffer and queue management for Ethernet traffic, with individually prioritizable queues, ensures that ...
Data Sheet
GPON SBU/SFU ONT 4GE AONT-1530
Alphion
The AONT-1530 supports extensive QoS features, including 802.3x - flow control, DSCP to 802.1p mapping, upstream congestion control, and downstream traffic scheduling for premium or time sensitive content. Intelligent and robust buffer and queue management for Ethernet traffic, with individually prioritizable queues, ensures that ...
Data Sheet
GPON ONT 1GE AONT-1501
Alphion
The AONT-1501 is a compact GPON ONT designed and optimized to provide super fast data connection. The AONT-1501 has one 10/100/1000 BaseT port that can be used to provide high speed data, voice and video services. The AONT-1501 supports a wire speed data interface that supports advanced L2 and VLAN features for providing rate and ...
Data Sheet
8-port GPON mini-OLT AOLT-4200 Series
Alphion
The AOLT-4200 series of GPON OLTs supports eight GPON OLT ports, two 10GE/1GE ports and four 1GE ports. They are 1RU high and mounted in standard 19” racks or wider racks using adapters. The compact design, low power consumption, 99.99 Percent High Availability, extended operating temperature range and alarm inputs facilitate ...
Data Sheet