FILTER PRODUCTS

to
to
to
Burst-Mode Optical Transceivers GE-PON
Go!Foton
These transceivers are designed for point-to-multipoint (P2MP) WDM single fiber configurations (PON). In general, 1.31, 1.55 and 1.49 μm wavelengths are used. In particular, in the upstream, the uniquely designed burst-mode (BM) transmitter in the ONU module and BM RX in the OLT module make the system design simpler and less ...
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Transmitter): 1.25 Gb/s
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Receiver): 1.25 Gb/s
  • Lane Center Wavelength: 1310 nm
Data Sheet
DWDM Tuneable XFP 10G Transceivers D-5093_Rev.A
HUBER+SUHNER Cube Optics AG
Flexibility to redeploy Cube Optics 10G Tunable XFP Transceivers as often as needed offers significant savings through reducing spares inventories and cutting failure related downtime.  
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Transmitter): -- Gb/s
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Receiver): -- Gb/s
  • Lane Center Wavelength: -- nm
Data Sheet
SFP Transceiver 1310nm GbE CSS-303A11Dz-13
HUBER+SUHNER Cube Optics AG
SFP Transceiver 1310nm, GbE CSS-303A11Dz-13.  
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Transmitter): 1.25 Gb/s
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Receiver): 1.25 Gb/s
  • Lane Center Wavelength: 1310 nm
Data Sheet
SFP+ Transceiver > 850nm CSM-900A05D0-85
HUBER+SUHNER Cube Optics AG
SFP Transceiver > 850nm CSM-900A05D0-85.Compatible versions for different switch types available  
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Transmitter): 11.3 Gb/s
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Receiver): 11.3 Gb/s
  • Lane Center Wavelength: 850 nm
Data Sheet
200G And 400G Coherent Transceiver CFP2-DCO
NeoPhotonics
The NeoPhotonics CFP2-DCO is the first in a series of coherent module solutions based on NeoPhotonics’ patented photonic integrated circuit (PIC) platform, which will enable cloud operators and carriers to create optical interconnects with much greater capacity and density with reduced complexity in the high-capacity dense wavelength ...
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Transmitter): 200-400 Gb/s
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Receiver): 32000 Gb/s
  • Lane Center Wavelength: -- nm
Data Sheet
400G Coherent Transceiver OSFP-DCO
NeoPhotonics
The NeoPhotonics 400ZR module on an OSFP form factor is designed for use by hyperscale data center operators and peering networks to provide high bandwidth interconnections in an industry standard, interoperable footprint. Capable of transmitting 400GB/s over 120 km, NeoPhotonics OSFP 400ZR coherent module features superior OSNR and ...
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Transmitter): 400 Gb/s
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Receiver): 32000 Gb/s
  • Lane Center Wavelength: 7 nm
Data Sheet
400G Coherent Transceiver DD-QSFP-DCO
NeoPhotonics
The NeoPhotonics 400ZR module in a DD-QSFP form factor is designed for use by hyperscale data center operators and peering networks to provide high bandwidth interconnections in an industry standard, interoperable footprint. Capable of transmitting 400GB/s over 120 km, NeoPhotonics OSFP 400ZR coherent module features superior OSNR ...
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Transmitter): 400 Gb/s
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Receiver): 32000 Gb/s
  • Lane Center Wavelength: 7 nm
Data Sheet
Optical Transceiver TPM-SP8510-LC03
Trinity Photonics Manufacturing Co Ltd
Trinity Photonics manufactures optical transceivers for infocom and datacom with data rates from 1 Gbps to 10 Gbps (standard products). These transceivers are certified for high quality and high reliability with small form factors.
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Transmitter): 10 Gb/s
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Receiver): 10 Gb/s
  • Lane Center Wavelength: 850 nm
Data Sheet
Optical Transceiver TPM-xxxx1-LC40
Trinity Photonics Manufacturing Co Ltd
Trinity Photonics manufactures optical transceivers for infocom and datacom with data rates from 1 Gbps to 10 Gbps (standard products). These transceivers are certified for high quality and high reliability with small form factors.
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Transmitter): 1.25 Gb/s
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Receiver): 1.25 Gb/s
  • Lane Center Wavelength: 1470 nm
Data Sheet
Optical Transceiver TPM-B351-SC3
Trinity Photonics Manufacturing Co Ltd
Trinity Photonics manufactures optical transceivers for infocom and datacom with data rates from 1 Gbps to 10 Gbps (standard products). These transceivers are certified for high quality and high reliability with small form factors.
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Transmitter): 1.25 Gb/s
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Receiver): 1.25 Gb/s
  • Lane Center Wavelength: 1310 nm
Data Sheet
OSD8327T-OSD8327R TRANSCEIVER PAIR
Optical Systems Design
OSD8327T-OSD8327R Transceiver Pair.  
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Transmitter): 1.485 Gb/s
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Receiver): 2.97 Gb/s
  • Lane Center Wavelength: 1310 nm
Data Sheet
OSD8224T-OSD8224R 4 Channel Transceiver
Optical Systems Design
OSD8224T-OSD8224R 4 Channel Transmitter And Receiver.  
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Transmitter): 1.485 Gb/s
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Receiver): 2.97 Gb/s
  • Lane Center Wavelength: 1310 nm
OSD8224TDW-OSD8224RDW Transceiver
Optical Systems Design
OSD8224TDW-OSD8224RDW Transmitter And Receiver
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Transmitter): 1.485 Gb/s
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Receiver): 2.97 Gb/s
  • Lane Center Wavelength: 1548.1 nm
Data Sheet
OSD8220T-OSD8220R Transceiver
Optical Systems Design
OSD8220T-OSD8220R Transmitter And Receiver.
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Transmitter): 1.485 Gb/s
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Receiver): 2.97 Gb/s
  • Lane Center Wavelength: 1310 nm
Data Sheet
OSD8320T AND OSD8320R VIDEO AUDIO AND DATA TRANSCEIVER PAIR
Optical Systems Design
OSD8320T & OSD8320R VIDEO (COMPOSITE & SDI), AUDIO AND DATA TRANSCEIVER PAIR.  
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Transmitter): 1.485 Gb/s
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Receiver): 2.97 Gb/s
  • Lane Center Wavelength: 1310 nm
Data Sheet
2x100G-PSM4 OptoPHY
Luxtera
The OptoPHY™ is a snap-on pluggable optical transceiver. OptoPHY offers customers the flexibility of field replaceable, pluggable optical transceivers by interfacing to systems via a 100-pin small form factor connector. The OptoPHY subassembly contains eight parallel fiber optic transceivers, each operating at data rates from 1 Gbps ...
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Transmitter): 1 Gb/s
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Receiver): 25.78 Gb/s
  • Lane Center Wavelength: 1310 nm
Data Sheet
100G-PSM4
Luxtera
The LUX42604 QSFP28 optical modules are faceplate pluggable optical transceivers that meet the 100G-PSM4 MSA technical specifications. More information on the 100G PSM4 MSA can be found at www.psm4.org. The LUX42604 QSFP optical modules contain four parallel fiber optic transceivers w/ full duplex operation, each operating at data ...
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Transmitter): 1 Gb/s
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Receiver): 25.78 Gb/s
  • Lane Center Wavelength: 1310 nm
Data Sheet
Ideal for short-reach high capacity data-links in data-center and/or metro configurations. With 4x 5nm spaced channels at 1310nm. The module contains Clock-Data Recover (CDR) circuitry on transmit and receive side and an optical mux/demux. To facilitate easy control and access in the lab we (optionally) provide this product with ...
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Transmitter): 100 Gb/s
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Receiver): 100 Gb/s
  • Lane Center Wavelength: 1310 nm
Data Sheet
Coherent communications is the standard for long distance data transmission. The 100G CFP is an advanced communications module in CFP form-factor, including the full transmit and receive chain, as well as an integrated DSP. The module has 10x10G electrical input and output channels and advanced digital controls. The combined 100G ...
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Transmitter): 100 Gb/s
  • Signaling Rate Per Lane (Receiver): 100 Gb/s
  • Lane Center Wavelength: 1550 nm
Data Sheet