FILTER PRODUCTS

to
to
to
to
MR38X Series DIN Rail Mount Controller
Micronor
MR380 Fiber Optic Signaling Sensors are used anywhere where conventional electromechanical controls cannot be used – both harsh and hazardous environments. The MR380-1-3 Universal Controller Module is the active optical and electrical interface for all MR380 series ZapFREE® Emergency Stop, Microswitch, and other Signaling ...
  • Number Of Ports: 1 - 3
  • Wavelength Range: 380 - 380 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): 50 dB
  • Return Loss: 125 dB
Data Sheet
MR386 ZapFREE Fiber Optic Microswitch
Micronor
The MR386 ZapFREE® Fiber Optic Microswitch paired with a MR380 series Controller provides a innovative signaling solution that can be deployed in challenging and hazardous environments over long distances. The switch sensor employs a photo interrupt scheme operating over a duplex multimode optical link that allows for reliable ...
  • Number Of Ports: 1 - 4
  • Wavelength Range: 386 - 386 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): 3.5 dB
  • Return Loss: -- dB
Data Sheet
S5850-48T4Q Switch
FS.COM
The S5850-48T4Q is a high-performance ToR/Leaf switch for Data Center and Enterprise network requirements. The S5850-48T4Q provides full line-rate switching at L2/ L3 with 48 x 10GBase-T ports and 4 x 40Gb uplinks in a compact 1RU form factor. The S5850-48T4Q comes with the complete system software with comprehensive protocols and ...
  • Number Of Ports: 4 - 48
  • Wavelength Range: 00 - 00 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): N/A dB
  • Return Loss: N/A dB
Data Sheet
S5850-32S2Q Fiber Optic Switch
FS.COM
S5850-32S2Q is a high performance Leaf switch to meet the next generation Metro, Data Center and Enterprise network requirements. It has 32-port 10Gb SFP+ and 2-port 40Gb QSFP+ in a compact 1RU form factor and it\'s a low latency L2/L3 Ethernet switch. The S5850-32S2Q comes with the complete system software with comprehensive ...
  • Number Of Ports: 2 - 32
  • Wavelength Range: 00 - 00 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): N/A dB
  • Return Loss: N/A dB
Data Sheet
S8050-20Q4C Fiber Optic Switch
FS.COM
S5850-48S6Q is a high performance ToR/Leaf switch to meet the next generation Metro, Data Center and Enterprise network requirements. It has 48-port 10Gb SFP+ and 6-port 40Gb QSFP+ in a compact 1RU form factor and it\'s a low latency L2/L3 Ethernet switch. The S5850-48S6Q comes with the complete system software with comprehensive ...
  • Number Of Ports: 4 - 20
  • Wavelength Range: 00 - 00 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): N/A dB
  • Return Loss: N/A dB
Data Sheet
S5850-48S2Q4C Fiber Optic Switch
FS.COM
S5850-48S6Q is a high performance ToR/Leaf switch to meet the next generation Metro, Data Center and Enterprise network requirements. It has 48-port 10Gb SFP+ and 6-port 40Gb QSFP+ in a compact 1RU form factor and it\'s a low latency L2/L3 Ethernet switch. The S5850-48S6Q comes with the complete system software with comprehensive ...
  • Number Of Ports: 4 - 48
  • Wavelength Range: 00 - 00 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): N/A dB
  • Return Loss: N/A dB
Data Sheet
S5850-48S6Q Fiber Optic Switch
FS.COM
S5850-48S6Q is a high performance ToR/Leaf switch to meet the next generation Metro, Data Center and Enterprise network requirements. It has 48-port 10Gb SFP+ and 6-port 40Gb QSFP+ in a compact 1RU form factor and it\'s a low latency L2/L3 Ethernet switch. The S5850-48S6Q comes with the complete system software with comprehensive ...
  • Number Of Ports: 6 - 48
  • Wavelength Range: 00 - 00 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): N/A dB
  • Return Loss: N/A dB
Data Sheet
Model 2282 Opto Isolator
S.I. Tech
The S.I.Tech Model 2282 is an optically isolated RS232 to RS232 converter. It combines connector to connector compatibility with outstanding performance characteristics. It supports full duplex transmission between compatible EDP equipment at speeds up to 115 Kbps.
  • Number Of Ports: 1 - 2
  • Wavelength Range: 850 - 1300 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): -- dB
  • Return Loss: -- dB
Data Sheet
Model 2109 Mini Bit-Driver
S.I. Tech
S.I. Tech model 2109 is a mini optical Multidrop Bit-Driver . The upstream and downstream fiber ports repeat data through the 2109 multidrop and drop/insert data on the RS-232 port. The RS-232 port inserts data onto the upstream fiber port only, and gets data dropped from the upstream fiber port only. The downstream fiber port only ...
  • Number Of Ports: 4 - 6
  • Wavelength Range: 850 - 1300 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): -- dB
  • Return Loss: -- dB
Data Sheet
Model 2526 Bit-Driver
S.I. Tech
The S.I.Tech Model 2526 combines connector to connector compatibility with outstanding performance characteristics. It supports full duplex transmission between RS-232-C compatible EDP equipment at distance up to one mile (2 Km) over 24 AWG cable pairs, at speed R from 50 Bps to 19.2 Kbps.  
  • Number Of Ports: 5 - 8
  • Wavelength Range: 850 - 1310 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): -- dB
  • Return Loss: -- dB
Data Sheet
Model 3151 Ethernet To Fiber Optic Media Converter
S.I. Tech
S.I.Tech Ethernet media converter is designed for use in a harsh environment and connection of Ethernet based equipment over fiber optic cable at 10 Base-T/100 Base-TX and 10 Base-FL/100 Base-FX. It uses Multimode or Single mode fiber with ST connectors. Model 3151 auto senses and switches between 10 and 100 Mbps.  
  • Number Of Ports: 1 - 1
  • Wavelength Range: 850 - 1550 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): -- dB
  • Return Loss: -- dB
Data Sheet
Model 2830 HDMI To Fiber Bit-Driver
S.I. Tech
The HDMI Transmitter Bit-Driver and HDMI Receiver Bit-Driver uses 850nm VCSEL optics with SC connectors providing high speed secure communications. Operating distance is dependent upon optical fiber core diameter and the cable\'s optical attenuation fiber bandwidth at given data rate.
  • Number Of Ports: 6 - 8
  • Wavelength Range: 850 - 1310 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): -- dB
  • Return Loss: -- dB
Data Sheet
Model 2365 Bit-Driver
S.I. Tech
The S.I.Tech 2365 Bit-Driver card is intended to extend the length of Ethernet links to up to 80Km for long haul backbone applications. Once installed the 2365\'s are completely transparent to the system. Units must be installed in pairs or with 2160-10/100/1000. Network timing limitations and fiber attenuation and bandwidth may ...
  • Number Of Ports: 4 - 7
  • Wavelength Range: 850 - 1310 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): -- dB
  • Return Loss: -- dB
Data Sheet
Model 2825 ECL To Fiber Bit-Driver
S.I. Tech
The following Emitter Coupled Logic (ECL) to Fiber Modem is available from S.I. Tech. For this unit, multimode is standard, single mode is optional. Operating distance is dependent upon optical fiber core diameter and the cable\'s optical attenuation. 
  • Number Of Ports: 2 - 4
  • Wavelength Range: 1300 - 1550 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): -- dB
  • Return Loss: -- dB
Data Sheet
Model 2509 Mini Bit-Driver
S.I. Tech
Model 2509 is a miniature fiber optic transmitter that attaches directly to a CCTV camera. Power can come from the camera or an optional power supply. (Model 2121) The Mini 2509 is compatible with 2809/2810 and also with CCTV transmitter/receiver cards in series 1000 and 3001 rack.
  • Number Of Ports: 1 - 2
  • Wavelength Range: 820 - 1310 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): -- dB
  • Return Loss: -- dB
Data Sheet
Model 2853 Bit-Driver
S.I. Tech
The S.I.Tech 2853 Bit-Driver is designed to work with coaxial cable \"Arcnet\". Model 2853 is a coax to fiber optic transmitter/receiver full duplex product implementing \"Arcnet\" networking scheme. The normal operating data rate is 2.5 Mbps. This fiber optic Bit-Driver product eliminates many disadvantages of coaxial cable, ...
  • Number Of Ports: 2 - 4
  • Wavelength Range: 820 - 1300 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): -- dB
  • Return Loss: -- dB
Data Sheet
Model 2811 TR Bit-Driver
S.I. Tech
The S.I.Tech Model 2811 TR transmits a 10 KHz optical square wave over optic fiber when power is applied and control input shorted. The 2812 receiver detects this optical square wave and turns ON a 4PDT relay. If the fiber cable is removed, broken, or the remote transmitter or local receiver loses power, the relay in the local ...
  • Number Of Ports: 2 - 4
  • Wavelength Range: 820 - 1300 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): -- dB
  • Return Loss: -- dB
Data Sheet
1XN PACKAGED SWITCH
OptiConcepts
OptiConcepts 1xN Packaged Switch provides electronically controlled optical light paths for fiber optic routing and testing purposes. The 1xN Packaged Switch is a desktop unit controlled via manual switch or USB linked external computer. The design offers channel selections between a single input and various output ports from 1x2 to ...
  • Number Of Ports: 2 - 32
  • Wavelength Range: 850 - 1300 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): 30 dB
  • Return Loss: 55 dB
Data Sheet
VX 1XN RACKMOUNT OPTICAL SWITCH
DiCon Fiberoptics
DiCon’s VX 1xN Rackmount Optical Switch utilizes a high resolution stepper motor to automate the connection between input and output fibers. The switch can be configured either as a Simplex 1xN, or as a Duplex 1xN for switching Tx/Rx fiber pairs.
  • Number Of Ports: 3 - 50
  • Wavelength Range: 850 - 1610 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): 1 dB
  • Return Loss: N/A dB
Data Sheet
1x2 Prism Switch
DiCon Fiberoptics
DiCon\'s 1x2 Prism Switch provides channel selection between one input fiber and two output fibers. Actuated electrically and operating independently of data rate and signal format, the component uses a moving prism between fixed collimators. DiCon\'s 1x2 Prism Switch can be built with Corning SMF-28, Flexcor 1060 or Polarization ...
  • Number Of Ports: 3 - 3
  • Wavelength Range: 780 - 1610 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): 0,6 dB
  • Return Loss: N/A dB
Data Sheet