FILTER PRODUCTS

to
to
to
to
Optical Switch
Kylia
The Optical Switch (OSW) is a manual device that enables to switch from one input fiber to 8 output fibers.
  • Number Of Ports: 1 - 8
  • Wavelength Range: 1520 - 1620 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): 1 dB
  • Return Loss: 35 dB
Data Sheet
Optical A-B Switch OS-3121
Liteway Inc
The LuxLink OS-3121 is a fiber optic switch that can be controlled remotely or through a front panel switch. The optical path through the unit is purely optical; That is, there is no optical to electrical to optical conversion. There is no electrical loss or electrical bandwidth limit on the fiber optic path. The optical path ...
  • Number Of Ports: 3 - 7
  • Wavelength Range: 850 - 1550 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): 1.3 dB
  • Return Loss: -50 dB
Data Sheet
Optical Bypass Switch OS-3122
Liteway Inc
The LuxLink OS-3122 is a \"fiber optic relay\" that can be electrically controlled. The optical path through the units is purely optical; i.e. there is no optical to electrical to optical conversion. There is no electrical loss or electrical bandwidth limit on the fiber optic path. The optical path can be select via a front ...
  • Number Of Ports: 3 - 7
  • Wavelength Range: 850 - 1550 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): 1.1 dB
  • Return Loss: -50 dB
Data Sheet
Optical A-B Switch OS-5111
Liteway Inc
The LuxLink OS-5111 is a fiber optic relay that can be electrically controlled remotely or through a front panel switch.. The optical path through the units is purely optical. There is no optical to electrical to optical conversion. There is no electrical loss or electrical bandwidth limit on the fiber optic path. The optical ...
  • Number Of Ports: 3 - 7
  • Wavelength Range: 850 - 1550 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): 1.3 dB
  • Return Loss: -50 dB
Data Sheet
OP720 High Channel Count Optical Switch
OptoTest
The OP720 is an optical switch for single mode and multimode applications. This individual 1xN optical switch is available with up to 48 channels in a 2U format and incorporates the latest technology in high-speed switching. With high repeatability and low loss, the OP720 is ideally suited for high channel count optical devices such ...
  • Number Of Ports: 2 - 48
  • Wavelength Range: 1 - 1 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): 1.2 dB
  • Return Loss: -- dB
Data Sheet
OP721 Bidirectional Optical Switch
OptoTest
The OP721 is an all-in-one bidirectional optical switch for single mode and multimode applications. This optical switch is powered by an external 5V power supply and incorporates the latest in high-speed switching technology. By combining the high-channel count capability of the OP720 with the 2×2 configuration of the OP725, ...
  • Number Of Ports: 4 - 24
  • Wavelength Range: 1 - 1 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): 3 dB
  • Return Loss: -- dB
OP720 Optical Switch
OptoTest
The OP720 is an optical switch for single mode or multimode applications available in a slim-line, ultra-compact frame. This optical switch is USB powered and incorporates the latest technology in high-speed switching.  With high repeatability and low loss, the OP720 is ideally suited for high channel count optical devices such ...
  • Number Of Ports: 2 - 24
  • Wavelength Range: 1 - 1 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): 1.2 dB
  • Return Loss: -- dB
Data Sheet
Cisco 2911 Router - CISCO2911/K9
UsedCisco.com
Cisco 2911 Router - CISCO2911/K9.
  • Number Of Ports: 1 - 1
  • Wavelength Range: 1 - 1 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): -- dB
  • Return Loss: -- dB
Data Sheet
WS-C3750X-48PF-S 48 Ports Catalyst Switch
UsedCisco.com
The Cisco Catalyst 3750-X and 3560-X Series Switches are an enterprise-class lines of stackable and standalone switches, respectively. These switches provide high availability, scalability, security, energy efficiency, and ease of operation with innovative features such as Cisco Stack Power, IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus ...
  • Number Of Ports: 1 - 48
  • Wavelength Range: 1300 - 1600 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): -- dB
  • Return Loss: -- dB
Data Sheet
WS-C3750X-48P-S 48 Ports Catalyst Switch
UsedCisco.com
The Cisco Catalyst 3750-X and 3560-X Series Switches are an enterprise-class lines of stackable and standalone switches, respectively. These switches provide high availability, scalability, security, energy efficiency, and ease of operation with innovative features such as Cisco Stack Power, IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus ...
  • Number Of Ports: 1 - 48
  • Wavelength Range: 1300 - 1600 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): -- dB
  • Return Loss: -- dB
Data Sheet
Model MAC4
Universal Switching Corp
To support signal switching, distribution, and monitoring applications requiring large channel counts, the recommended system may be comprised of several units working in concert. Operation of such an array typically requires application specific control software. The MAC4 (Master Array Controller) is specifically designed to ...
  • Number Of Ports: 10 - 100
  • Wavelength Range: 1300 - 1600 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): -- dB
  • Return Loss: -- dB
Data Sheet
Series G2
Universal Switching Corp
Versatile and field proven, our Series G2 rack mount product line boasts numerous advanced design features, yet is is simple, compact, and cost effective. The series currently has twenty five types of standard modules, each with various configurations, giving the system designer many approaches to choose from. Any Series G2 module ...
  • Number Of Ports: 10 - 100
  • Wavelength Range: 1300 - 1600 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): 1 dB
  • Return Loss: 1 dB
Data Sheet
MIL-STD-1553 Bus Modular Switch Matrix
Universal Switching Corp
Automating “patch panels” is a proven & effective method to reduce facility operating costs by increasing efficiency, productivity, repeatability, and reliability. Our BS1553F(X) unit is a modular high density 5RU automated patch unit that can be configured in symmetric or asymmetric configurations from 8x8 to 64x64 within the ...
  • Number Of Ports: 8 - 64
  • Wavelength Range: 1300 - 1600 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): -- dB
  • Return Loss: -- dB
Data Sheet
AC Photonics' 2x2 Mechanical PM Fiberoptic Switch
AC Photonics
ACP’s PMS Series switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved using a patent pending opto-mechanical configuration and activated via an electrical control signal. At the same time, the polarization state of the signal is preserved.
  • Number Of Ports: 4 - 4
  • Wavelength Range: 1270 - 1590 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): 0.8 dB
  • Return Loss: 55 dB
Data Sheet
AC Photonics' 1x4 Mechanical PM Fiberoptic Switch
AC Photonics
ACP’s PMS Series switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved using a patent pending opto-mechanical configuration and activated via an electrical control signal. At the same time, the polarization state of the signal is preserved.
  • Number Of Ports: 5 - 5
  • Wavelength Range: 1310 - 1550 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): 1.1 dB
  • Return Loss: 50 dB
Data Sheet
AC Photonics' 1x2 Mechanical PM Fiberoptic Switch
AC Photonics
ACP’s PMS Series switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved using a patent pending opto-mechanical configuration and activated via an electrical control signal. At the same time, the polarization state of the signal is preserved.
  • Number Of Ports: 3 - 3
  • Wavelength Range: 1310 - 1550 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): 0.8 dB
  • Return Loss: 50 dB
Data Sheet
MR38X Series DIN Rail Mount Controller
Micronor
MR380 Fiber Optic Signaling Sensors are used anywhere where conventional electromechanical controls cannot be used – both harsh and hazardous environments. The MR380-1-3 Universal Controller Module is the active optical and electrical interface for all MR380 series ZapFREE® Emergency Stop, Microswitch, and other Signaling ...
  • Number Of Ports: 1 - 3
  • Wavelength Range: 380 - 380 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): 50 dB
  • Return Loss: 125 dB
Data Sheet
MR386 ZapFREE Fiber Optic Microswitch
Micronor
The MR386 ZapFREE® Fiber Optic Microswitch paired with a MR380 series Controller provides a innovative signaling solution that can be deployed in challenging and hazardous environments over long distances. The switch sensor employs a photo interrupt scheme operating over a duplex multimode optical link that allows for reliable ...
  • Number Of Ports: 1 - 4
  • Wavelength Range: 386 - 386 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): 3.5 dB
  • Return Loss: -- dB
Data Sheet
S5850-48T4Q Switch
FS.COM
The S5850-48T4Q is a high-performance ToR/Leaf switch for Data Center and Enterprise network requirements. The S5850-48T4Q provides full line-rate switching at L2/ L3 with 48 x 10GBase-T ports and 4 x 40Gb uplinks in a compact 1RU form factor. The S5850-48T4Q comes with the complete system software with comprehensive protocols and ...
  • Number Of Ports: 4 - 48
  • Wavelength Range: 00 - 00 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): N/A dB
  • Return Loss: N/A dB
Data Sheet
S5850-32S2Q Fiber Optic Switch
FS.COM
S5850-32S2Q is a high performance Leaf switch to meet the next generation Metro, Data Center and Enterprise network requirements. It has 32-port 10Gb SFP+ and 2-port 40Gb QSFP+ in a compact 1RU form factor and it\'s a low latency L2/L3 Ethernet switch. The S5850-32S2Q comes with the complete system software with comprehensive ...
  • Number Of Ports: 2 - 32
  • Wavelength Range: 00 - 00 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): N/A dB
  • Return Loss: N/A dB
Data Sheet