FILTER PRODUCTS

to
to
to
to
Cisco 2911 Router - CISCO2911/K9
UsedCisco.com
Cisco 2911 Router - CISCO2911/K9.
  • Number Of Ports: 1 - 1
  • Wavelength Range: 1 - 1 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): -- dB
  • Return Loss: -- dB
Data Sheet
WS-C3750X-48PF-S 48 Ports Catalyst Switch
UsedCisco.com
The Cisco Catalyst 3750-X and 3560-X Series Switches are an enterprise-class lines of stackable and standalone switches, respectively. These switches provide high availability, scalability, security, energy efficiency, and ease of operation with innovative features such as Cisco Stack Power, IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus ...
  • Number Of Ports: 1 - 48
  • Wavelength Range: 1300 - 1600 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): -- dB
  • Return Loss: -- dB
Data Sheet
WS-C3750X-48P-S 48 Ports Catalyst Switch
UsedCisco.com
The Cisco Catalyst 3750-X and 3560-X Series Switches are an enterprise-class lines of stackable and standalone switches, respectively. These switches provide high availability, scalability, security, energy efficiency, and ease of operation with innovative features such as Cisco Stack Power, IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus ...
  • Number Of Ports: 1 - 48
  • Wavelength Range: 1300 - 1600 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): -- dB
  • Return Loss: -- dB
Data Sheet
Model MAC4
Universal Switching Corp
To support signal switching, distribution, and monitoring applications requiring large channel counts, the recommended system may be comprised of several units working in concert. Operation of such an array typically requires application specific control software. The MAC4 (Master Array Controller) is specifically designed to ...
  • Number Of Ports: 10 - 100
  • Wavelength Range: 1300 - 1600 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): -- dB
  • Return Loss: -- dB
Data Sheet
Series G2
Universal Switching Corp
Versatile and field proven, our Series G2 rack mount product line boasts numerous advanced design features, yet is is simple, compact, and cost effective. The series currently has twenty five types of standard modules, each with various configurations, giving the system designer many approaches to choose from. Any Series G2 module ...
  • Number Of Ports: 10 - 100
  • Wavelength Range: 1300 - 1600 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): 1 dB
  • Return Loss: 1 dB
Data Sheet
MIL-STD-1553 Bus Modular Switch Matrix
Universal Switching Corp
Automating “patch panels” is a proven & effective method to reduce facility operating costs by increasing efficiency, productivity, repeatability, and reliability. Our BS1553F(X) unit is a modular high density 5RU automated patch unit that can be configured in symmetric or asymmetric configurations from 8x8 to 64x64 within the ...
  • Number Of Ports: 8 - 64
  • Wavelength Range: 1300 - 1600 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): -- dB
  • Return Loss: -- dB
Data Sheet
AC Photonics' 2x2 Mechanical PM Fiberoptic Switch
AC Photonics
ACP’s PMS Series switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved using a patent pending opto-mechanical configuration and activated via an electrical control signal. At the same time, the polarization state of the signal is preserved.
  • Number Of Ports: 4 - 4
  • Wavelength Range: 1270 - 1590 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): 0.8 dB
  • Return Loss: 55 dB
Data Sheet
AC Photonics' 1x4 Mechanical PM Fiberoptic Switch
AC Photonics
ACP’s PMS Series switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved using a patent pending opto-mechanical configuration and activated via an electrical control signal. At the same time, the polarization state of the signal is preserved.
  • Number Of Ports: 5 - 5
  • Wavelength Range: 1310 - 1550 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): 1.1 dB
  • Return Loss: 50 dB
Data Sheet
AC Photonics' 1x2 Mechanical PM Fiberoptic Switch
AC Photonics
ACP’s PMS Series switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved using a patent pending opto-mechanical configuration and activated via an electrical control signal. At the same time, the polarization state of the signal is preserved.
  • Number Of Ports: 3 - 3
  • Wavelength Range: 1310 - 1550 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): 0.8 dB
  • Return Loss: 50 dB
Data Sheet
MR38X Series DIN Rail Mount Controller
Micronor
MR380 Fiber Optic Signaling Sensors are used anywhere where conventional electromechanical controls cannot be used – both harsh and hazardous environments. The MR380-1-3 Universal Controller Module is the active optical and electrical interface for all MR380 series ZapFREE® Emergency Stop, Microswitch, and other Signaling ...
  • Number Of Ports: 1 - 3
  • Wavelength Range: 380 - 380 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): 50 dB
  • Return Loss: 125 dB
Data Sheet
MR386 ZapFREE Fiber Optic Microswitch
Micronor
The MR386 ZapFREE® Fiber Optic Microswitch paired with a MR380 series Controller provides a innovative signaling solution that can be deployed in challenging and hazardous environments over long distances. The switch sensor employs a photo interrupt scheme operating over a duplex multimode optical link that allows for reliable ...
  • Number Of Ports: 1 - 4
  • Wavelength Range: 386 - 386 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): 3.5 dB
  • Return Loss: -- dB
Data Sheet
S5850-48T4Q Switch
FS.COM
The S5850-48T4Q is a high-performance ToR/Leaf switch for Data Center and Enterprise network requirements. The S5850-48T4Q provides full line-rate switching at L2/ L3 with 48 x 10GBase-T ports and 4 x 40Gb uplinks in a compact 1RU form factor. The S5850-48T4Q comes with the complete system software with comprehensive protocols and ...
  • Number Of Ports: 4 - 48
  • Wavelength Range: 00 - 00 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): N/A dB
  • Return Loss: N/A dB
Data Sheet
S5850-32S2Q Fiber Optic Switch
FS.COM
S5850-32S2Q is a high performance Leaf switch to meet the next generation Metro, Data Center and Enterprise network requirements. It has 32-port 10Gb SFP+ and 2-port 40Gb QSFP+ in a compact 1RU form factor and it\'s a low latency L2/L3 Ethernet switch. The S5850-32S2Q comes with the complete system software with comprehensive ...
  • Number Of Ports: 2 - 32
  • Wavelength Range: 00 - 00 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): N/A dB
  • Return Loss: N/A dB
Data Sheet
S8050-20Q4C Fiber Optic Switch
FS.COM
S5850-48S6Q is a high performance ToR/Leaf switch to meet the next generation Metro, Data Center and Enterprise network requirements. It has 48-port 10Gb SFP+ and 6-port 40Gb QSFP+ in a compact 1RU form factor and it\'s a low latency L2/L3 Ethernet switch. The S5850-48S6Q comes with the complete system software with comprehensive ...
  • Number Of Ports: 4 - 20
  • Wavelength Range: 00 - 00 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): N/A dB
  • Return Loss: N/A dB
Data Sheet
S5850-48S2Q4C Fiber Optic Switch
FS.COM
S5850-48S6Q is a high performance ToR/Leaf switch to meet the next generation Metro, Data Center and Enterprise network requirements. It has 48-port 10Gb SFP+ and 6-port 40Gb QSFP+ in a compact 1RU form factor and it\'s a low latency L2/L3 Ethernet switch. The S5850-48S6Q comes with the complete system software with comprehensive ...
  • Number Of Ports: 4 - 48
  • Wavelength Range: 00 - 00 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): N/A dB
  • Return Loss: N/A dB
Data Sheet
S5850-48S6Q Fiber Optic Switch
FS.COM
S5850-48S6Q is a high performance ToR/Leaf switch to meet the next generation Metro, Data Center and Enterprise network requirements. It has 48-port 10Gb SFP+ and 6-port 40Gb QSFP+ in a compact 1RU form factor and it\'s a low latency L2/L3 Ethernet switch. The S5850-48S6Q comes with the complete system software with comprehensive ...
  • Number Of Ports: 6 - 48
  • Wavelength Range: 00 - 00 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): N/A dB
  • Return Loss: N/A dB
Data Sheet
Model 2282 Opto Isolator
S.I. Tech
The S.I.Tech Model 2282 is an optically isolated RS232 to RS232 converter. It combines connector to connector compatibility with outstanding performance characteristics. It supports full duplex transmission between compatible EDP equipment at speeds up to 115 Kbps.
  • Number Of Ports: 1 - 2
  • Wavelength Range: 850 - 1300 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): -- dB
  • Return Loss: -- dB
Data Sheet
Model 2109 Mini Bit-Driver
S.I. Tech
S.I. Tech model 2109 is a mini optical Multidrop Bit-Driver . The upstream and downstream fiber ports repeat data through the 2109 multidrop and drop/insert data on the RS-232 port. The RS-232 port inserts data onto the upstream fiber port only, and gets data dropped from the upstream fiber port only. The downstream fiber port only ...
  • Number Of Ports: 4 - 6
  • Wavelength Range: 850 - 1300 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): -- dB
  • Return Loss: -- dB
Data Sheet
Model 2526 Bit-Driver
S.I. Tech
The S.I.Tech Model 2526 combines connector to connector compatibility with outstanding performance characteristics. It supports full duplex transmission between RS-232-C compatible EDP equipment at distance up to one mile (2 Km) over 24 AWG cable pairs, at speed R from 50 Bps to 19.2 Kbps.  
  • Number Of Ports: 5 - 8
  • Wavelength Range: 850 - 1310 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): -- dB
  • Return Loss: -- dB
Data Sheet
Model 3151 Ethernet To Fiber Optic Media Converter
S.I. Tech
S.I.Tech Ethernet media converter is designed for use in a harsh environment and connection of Ethernet based equipment over fiber optic cable at 10 Base-T/100 Base-TX and 10 Base-FL/100 Base-FX. It uses Multimode or Single mode fiber with ST connectors. Model 3151 auto senses and switches between 10 and 100 Mbps.  
  • Number Of Ports: 1 - 1
  • Wavelength Range: 850 - 1550 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): -- dB
  • Return Loss: -- dB
Data Sheet