No parameters available.

NPNB-10-4605 Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode LC/UPC Duplex Adapter
Primus Cable
The LC duplex fiber optic adapters have an LC duplex footprint without plastic flanges and are made to supply a single mode option for our loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber coupler fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple LC/UPC connections together inside of a fiber ...
Data Sheet
FB10-3849-LPC Fiber Optic Adapter 10 Gig Multimode LC Duplex Adapter
Primus Cable
The LC duplex fiber optic adapters have an SC simplex footprint with plastic flanges and are made to supply a single mode option for our loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber coupler fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple LC connections together inside of a fiber distribution unit.
Data Sheet
NPNB-10-9711 Fiber Optic Adapter, Multimode, LC/PC Duplex Adapter
Primus Cable
The LC duplex fiber optic adapters have an LC Duplex footprint with plastic flanges and are made for our plastic fiber distribution units, loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber coupler fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple LC/PC connections together.
Data Sheet
NPNB-065-239-10 Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode LC/UPC Quad Adapter
Primus Cable
The LC quad fiber optic adapters have an SC duplex footprint with plastic flanges and are made to supply a single mode option for our loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber coupler fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple LC/UPC connections together inside of a fiber distribution unit.
Data Sheet
NPNB-065-419-10 Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode LC/APC Quad Adapter
Primus Cable
The LC quad fiber optic adapters have an SC duplex footprint with plastic flanges and are made to supply a single mode option for our loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber coupler fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple LC/APC connections together inside of a fiber distribution unit.
Data Sheet
NPNB-065-238-10 Fiber Optic Adapter Multimode LC/PC Quad Adapter
Primus Cable
The LC quad fiber optic adapters have an SC Duplex footprint with plastic flanges and are made for our plastic fiber distribution units, loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber coupler fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple LC/PC connections together.
Data Sheet
NPNB-065-241-10 Fiber Optic Adapter 10 Gig Multimode LC/PC Quad Adapter
Primus Cable
The LC quad fiber optic adapters have an SC Duplex footprint with plastic flanges and are made to supply a single mode option for our loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber coupler fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple LC/PC connections together inside of a fiber distribution unit.
Data Sheet
FB10-6183-LAPC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode LC/APC Duplex Adapter
Primus Cable
The LC duplex fiber optic adapters have an LC duplex footprint with plastic flanges and are made to supply a single mode option for our loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber coupler fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple LC/APC connections together inside of a fiber ...
Data Sheet
FB10-3493-SC/ST Fiber Optic Adapter Multimode ST To SC Duplex Adapter
Primus Cable
The ST to SC fiber optical adapter allows you to convert your Multimode ST connection to a multimode SC connection by simply plugging in your fiber jumpers.
Data Sheet
FB10-5033-ST/ST Fiber Optic Adapter Multimode ST Simplex Adapter
Primus Cable
Our ST Simplex Adapters fit standard ST cutouts for patch panels, cassettes, adapter plates, wall mounts and more. These barrel-style metal adapters feature the twist lock design for ST interfaces, and comes with mounting nut and locking washer. The D-Shape cutout of the adapters center allows for a sturdy installation without ...
Data Sheet
Ultra Low Reflection Fiber Rotary Joints MJP Series
Princetel
The MJP series FORJs distinguish themselves from other Princetel single-channel FORJs such as the the popular RPT model. Model MJP is not fluid filled. It offers very high return loss performance (>55 or >60 dB). Start up torque is lower and it can spin at high speed, perfect for optical coherence tomography (OCT) applications. ...
Data Sheet
Multi-Channel Fibre Optic Rotary Joint MRn Series
Princetel
MRn series multi-pass Fibre optic Rotary Joints (FORJs) carry the largest channel count in Princetel\'s FORJ line up. 20-36 independent fibre channels are offered as standard options. The most common is 24-channel version. Loss and back reflection are uniform across all channels. There is no channel \"drop off\" or \"blind spot\" ...
Data Sheet
Multi-Channel Fibre Optic Rotary Joint JXn Series
Princetel
JXn series multi-pass Fibre Optic Rotary Joints (FORJs) can accommodate 2-7, 8-12, or 13-19 independent fibre channels as standard options. When channel count is eight or higher, the stator body length is slightly longer. Download PDF drawings for details. Loss and back reflection are uniform across all channels. There is no channel ...
Data Sheet
Multi-Channel Fiber Optic Rotary Joint MXn Series
Princetel
MXn series multi-pass Fiberoptic Rotary Joints (FORJs) are compact multi-channel products. They connect 2-3 (Model MXnS) or 2-7 (Model MXn and MXnL) independent fiber channels simultaneously. They are ideal when combined with electrical slip rings or RF rotary joints or when space is tight in general. Though very small they still ...
Data Sheet
Ultra-Compact Multi-Channel Fiber Optic Rotary Joint ZJn Series
Princetel
Princetel\'s relentless drive for small size has resulted in our ZJn series multi-pass Fiberoptic Rotary Joints (FORJs). They have taken place of the MXn series FORJs as the most compact multi-channel products. Up to four independent fiber channels can be simultaneously connected through the ZJn. They are ideal when combined with ...
Data Sheet
Two-Channel Plastic Optical Fiber Rotary Joint PJ2 series
Princetel
Plastic optical fibers (POF) possess a few important characters that make them favorite choices for certain short-distance fiber optic applications. Their large cores allow easy light coupling. Termination can be simplified to quick hot knife cutting or diamond turning. They are bend insensitive and do not fatigue ...
Data Sheet
Two-Channel Fiber Optic Rotary Joint MJ2 Series
Princetel
The dual-pass Fiberoptic Rotary Joint (FORJ) connects two independent fiber channels simultaneously. It allows uninterrupted transmission of optical signals while rotating along the common mechanical axis. Princetel\'s unique patented design provides customers with significant advantage on size, performance, availability, and cost. ...
Data Sheet
Fiber Optic Rotary Adapters RFCX Series
Princetel
RFCX series Fiber Optic Rotary Adapters (FORAs) are uniquely desinged to have the identical cross sections and mounting features as their standard bulkhead adapter counterparts, sometimes also called mating sleeves. FORAs allow the fiber to rotate freely while maintaining uninterrupted transmission of the optical signal. Princetel\'s ...
Data Sheet
Miniature Fiber Rotary Joints MicroJx Series
Princetel
MJX series Fiber Optic Rotary Joints (FORJs) are extremely compact. So small they can even be used in the middle of fluid flows. They are the world\'s smallest and lightest. They feature very low insertion loss and impressive return loss performance. Model MJXA typically yields return loss figures higher than 60 dB. The standard ...
Data Sheet
Single-Channel Fiber Optic Rotary Joints R-series
Princetel
The R series Single-channel (SM or MM) rotary joints offer many variations. The rugged body allows fiber pigtail, ST, or FC receptacles on either the rotor or the stator side. There can be total nine different configurations to fit the need exactly. The standard base models are RPT, RFC, and RST for pigtails, FC/PC, and ST/PC ...
Data Sheet