FILTER PRODUCTS

to
to
to
SMA-SMA 400-430 µm HCS-Glass Patch Cords BC03597-12-BR
Industrial Fiber Optics Inc
Industrial Fiber Optics manufactures multiple product lines of premium quality fiber optic patch cords suitable for networking and other industrial applications. This patch cord series utilizes 400/430 plastic-clad/glass fiber, which is recommended for distances greater than 40 meters. Patch cords consist of an OFS fiber cable with ...
  • Core Diameter: 2200 um
  • Wavelength Range: 400 - 430 um
  • Fiber Core Material: Other
  • Cable Length: 2.2 m
Data Sheet
LC-LC Simplex 62.5-125 µm Glass Patch Cords 0.20 m IF 4918-0-2
Industrial Fiber Optics Inc
Industrial Fiber Optics manufactures multiple product lines of premium quality fiber optic patch cords suitable for networking and other industrial applications. This patch cord series utilizes 62.5/125 graded index riser rated glass fiber. Patch cords consist of an OCC fiber cable with 62.5/125 µm core/cladding, 500 µm buffer layer, ...
  • Core Diameter: 29000 um
  • Wavelength Range: 62.5 - 125 um
  • Fiber Core Material: Other
  • Cable Length: 0.2 m
Data Sheet
MM12600-1 - MM Patchcords 600-660um
Oelabs
Step-index Multi Mode Fiber Patch Cable,FC/PC,600/660um,1m.
  • Core Diameter: 600 um
  • Wavelength Range: 0.4 - 0.7 um
  • Fiber Core Material: Fused Silica
  • Cable Length: 1 m
Data Sheet
MPS-1100 Multimode Simplex Optical Jumper Cable
Microwave Photonic Systems
MPS-1100 Multimode, Simplex Optical Jumper Cables are offered in two different material types; Our Corning Line utilizes all Corning fiber and connectors and our Value line uses quality non-Corning fiber and connectors at a substantial discount. Every assembly exceeds Telcordia standards and is tested for insertion and return loss. ...
  • Core Diameter: 250 um
  • Wavelength Range: 1 - 1100 um
  • Fiber Core Material: Fused Silica
  • Cable Length: -- m
Data Sheet
LC-LC-S-D-200M Optical Fiber Cables – Multimode LC/LC Duplex
Phrontier Technologies
LC to LC duplex, multimode, 50/125 µm, 2.0 mm jacket, riser grade. Custom lengths available up to 250 meters. 
  • Core Diameter: - um
  • Wavelength Range: 0.4 - 2 um
  • Fiber Core Material: Fused Silica
  • Cable Length: 200 m
Data Sheet
LC-LC-S-D-100M Optical Fiber Cables – Multimode LC/LC Duplex
Phrontier Technologies
LC to LC duplex, multimode, 50/125 µm, 2.0 mm jacket, riser grade. Custom lengths available up to 250 meters. 
  • Core Diameter: - um
  • Wavelength Range: 0.4 - 2 um
  • Fiber Core Material: Fused Silica
  • Cable Length: 100 m
Data Sheet
LC-LC-S-D-35M Optical Fiber Cables – Multimode LC/LC Duplex
Phrontier Technologies
LC to LC duplex, multimode, 50/125 µm, 2.0 mm jacket, riser grade. Custom lengths available up to 250 meters. 
  • Core Diameter: - um
  • Wavelength Range: 0.4 - 2 um
  • Fiber Core Material: Fused Silica
  • Cable Length: 35 m
Data Sheet
LC-LC-S-D-30M Optical Fiber Cables – Multimode LC/LC Duplex
Phrontier Technologies
LC to LC duplex, multimode, 50/125 µm, 2.0 mm jacket, riser grade. Custom lengths available up to 250 meters. 
  • Core Diameter: - um
  • Wavelength Range: 0.5 - 1.6 um
  • Fiber Core Material: Fused Silica
  • Cable Length: 30 m
Data Sheet
LC-LC-M-D-10M Optical Fiber Cables – Multimode LC/LC Duplex
Phrontier Technologies
LC to LC duplex, multimode, 50/125 µm, 2.0 mm jacket, riser grade. Custom lengths available up to 250 meters. 
  • Core Diameter: - um
  • Wavelength Range: 0.5 - 1.6 um
  • Fiber Core Material: Fused Silica
  • Cable Length: 10 m
Data Sheet
Custom Multi-Fiber Cables A
O-m6 Technologies
Multi-fiber cable assemblies combine several individually sheathed optical fibers into a single assembly that can be easily routed from point-to-point. For outside plant application or indoor/outdoor use, O-m6 multi-fiber outdoor cable assemblies are all custom-made with the best quality materials available. Cable and breakout can be ...
  • Core Diameter: - um
  • Wavelength Range: 0.85 - 1.55 um
  • Fiber Core Material: Fused Silica
  • Cable Length: -- m
Data Sheet
Custom Multi-Fiber Cables U+
O-m6 Technologies
Multi-fiber cable assemblies combine several individually sheathed optical fibers into a single assembly that can be easily routed from point-to-point. For outside plant application or indoor/outdoor use, O-m6 multi-fiber outdoor cable assemblies are all custom-made with the best quality materials available. Cable and breakout can be ...
  • Core Diameter: - um
  • Wavelength Range: 0.850 - 1.550 um
  • Fiber Core Material: Fused Silica
  • Cable Length: -- m
Data Sheet
Custom Multi-Fiber Cables U
O-m6 Technologies
Multi-fiber cable assemblies combine several individually sheathed optical fibers into a single assembly that can be easily routed from point-to-point. For outside plant application or indoor/outdoor use, O-m6 multi-fiber outdoor cable assemblies are all custom-made with the best quality materials available. Cable and breakout can be ...
  • Core Diameter: - um
  • Wavelength Range: 0.850 - 1.550 um
  • Fiber Core Material: Fused Silica
  • Cable Length: -- m
Data Sheet
This 1 to 2 Out Digital Toslink Fiber Audio Optical Splitter Cable is special designed for you to split a single signal into two to connect two different devices. And adpoted 24k Gold Connector and 1mm low-loss core, low-jitter synthetic fiber and heavy metal connectors to dampen vibration, giving you ultimate listening experience.
  • Core Diameter: 1000 um
  • Wavelength Range: 525 - 650 um
  • Fiber Core Material: Plastic
  • Cable Length: 1.5 m
  • Optical Toslink Audio Cable Type: 1 to 2 splitter type 
  • ...
Data Sheet
Toshiba TOCP 155 Plastic Fiber Optic Cable assembly supplied by China plastic optical fiber cable assembly manufacturer and supplier. This is an optical fiber type TOCP155 with 2 connectors TOCP155; The length of this cable is 20 meters. This optical fiber TOCP 155 is used with NUM CNC series 1000 or other CNC equipment. This ...
  • Core Diameter: 1000 um
  • Wavelength Range: 525 - 650 um
  • Fiber Core Material: Plastic
  • Cable Length: 2 m
  • Connector: Toshiba TOCP 155 
  • ...
Data Sheet
7~126 multi strands PMMA end glow fiber optic lighting cable LCV multi-stranded end glow fiber optic lighting cable,also called end glow fiber optic cable,end emitting fibre cable, consists of multiple 0.75mm PMMA bare fibers, sheathed with a black PVC jacket for mechanical protection and light transmission. The LCV end ...
  • Core Diameter: 1000 um
  • Wavelength Range: 525 - 650 um
  • Fiber Core Material: Plastic
  • Cable Length: 100 m
  • Application: Star ceiling, swimming pool, garden or underground 
  • ...
Data Sheet
Our CCVZ2-1000 Flame-retardant duplex plastic optical fiber-POF cable is used to replace Broadcom AFBR-HUD500Z duplex plastic optical fiber (POF) cable. It is a halogen-free, robust duplex plastic optical fiber (POF) cable, which comes in a single spool of 500m duplex POF consisting of two step-index fibers each ...
  • Core Diameter: 1000 um
  • Wavelength Range: 525 - 650 um
  • Fiber Core Material: Plastic
  • Cable Length: 500 m
  • Fiber Counts:
  • ...
Data Sheet
Our DCVZ2-1000 Flame-retardant duplex plastic optical fiber-POF cable is used to replace Broadcom AFBR-HUD500Z duplex plastic optical fiber (POF) cable. It is a halogen-free, robust duplex plastic optical fiber (POF) cable, which comes in a single spool of 500m duplex POF consisting of two step-index fibers each ...
  • Core Diameter: 1000 um
  • Wavelength Range: 525 - 650 um
  • Fiber Core Material: Plastic
  • Cable Length: 500 m
  • Core Refractive Index:: 1.49 
  • ...
Data Sheet
TK811V015 POF CABLE ASSEMBLY, 1.5M, DUPLEX L=1.5M LATCHING DUPLEX CONNECTOR DUPLEX PLASTIC OPTICAL FIBRE Part Number: 3BSC950107R1 Fully customizable Plastic Optical Fiber (POF) assemblies and harnesses are a rugged, cost-effective solution offering maximum flexibility for optical cabling in many industrial, medical, ...
  • Core Diameter: 980/1000 um
  • Wavelength Range: 525 - 650 um
  • Fiber Core Material: Plastic
  • Cable Length: 1.5 m
  • Outer Diameter: 2.2x4.4 ± .07 mm
  • ...
Data Sheet
equal to Mitsubishi Rayon Super ESKA® SHV 4001 UL rated simplex Polymer Optical Fiber-POF cable Remark: Flame Retardant UL rating VW-1 Style 5237 Manufacturer: Bones Electronics Co. LTD. MFG P/N: CCVZ2-1000
  • Core Diameter: 980/1000 um
  • Wavelength Range: 525 - 650 um
  • Fiber Core Material: Plastic
  • Cable Length: 500 m
  • Jacket Material And Color: Polyvinyl chloride (gray) 
  • ...
Data Sheet
Equal to ABB TK812V150 POF Cable Assembly, 15m, Simplex  POF Cable: 980/1000UM SIMPLEX 2.2MM OD PE JACKET BLACK HFBR connectors provide excellent retention force combined with easy snap-in action. Plastic fiber cable delivers high bandwidth and a tight bend bend radius when compared to ...
  • Core Diameter: 980/1000 um
  • Wavelength Range: 525 - 650 um
  • Fiber Core Material: Plastic
  • Cable Length: 15 m
  • Core Material: PMMA 
  • ...
Data Sheet