No parameters available.

GJYXFCH-2B6 2 Fibers Singlemode 9/125 G657A1, KFRP Strength Member, LSZH Self-supporting FTTH Drop Cable Self-supporting FTTH drop cable is constructed with one or two single-mode fiber (G.657A ). The cable is protected by two parallel strength members made of KFRP, steel wire and a LSZH outer jacket. Designed for outdoor ...
  • Cable Weight: 20kg/km 
  • Cable Diameter: (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) mm
  • Fiber Counts: 2 Fibers 
  • Jacket Material: flame-retardant LSZH 
  • Fiber Type: G657A1/G657A2/G652D 
  • ...
Data Sheet
2m (7ft) Simplex LC/APC 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Assemblies - 2.0mm PVC Jacket 9/125mm, LC-LC Singlemode Simplex Fibre Optic Patch CordDescription: A fibre optic patch cord, also called fibre optic patch cable is a fibre optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be ...
  • Working Wavelength: 1310~1650 nm
  • Fiber Type: G657A or G652D 
  • Fiber Diameter: 9/125 um
  • Max. Insertion Loss: 0.3dB 
  • Min. Return Loss: 0.5dB 
  • ...
Data Sheet
3M (9ft) Indoor FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cable-SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex-G657A A fiber optic patch cable, also called fiber optic patch cable is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. Its ...
  • Jacket Material: PVC (default)/LSZH/OFNP  
  • Jacket Color: Yellow 
  • Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0 mm
  • Length: 3M=9FT 
  • Fiber Diameter: 9/125 um
  • ...
Data Sheet
2M (6ft) SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 G657A1,G657A2, FRP Strength Member, LSZH Indoor FTTH Fiber Patch Cable-Indoor FTTH drop cable is used to connect to the end users\' homes, widely applied in access networks and FTTH indoor cabling. Insertion Loss: 0.1dB (Typical), 0.3dB (Max UPC), 0.4dB (Max APC)Back Reflection: ...
  • Jacket Material: PVC (default)/LSZH/OFNP 
  • Jacket Color: Yellow 
  • Outer Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0 mm
  • Length: 2M=6FT 
  • Fiber Diameter: 9/125 um
  • ...
Data Sheet
1M (3ft) SC/APC to LC/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 G657A1,G657A2, FRP Strength Member, LSZH Indoor FTTH Fiber Patch Cable-Indoor FTTH drop cable is used to connect to the end users\' homes, widely applied in access networks and FTTH indoor cabling. Insertion Loss: 0.1dB (Typical), 0.3dB (Max UPC), 0.4dB (Max APC)Back Reflection: ...
  • Wavelength: 1310~1550 nm
  • Fiber Type: G657A 
  • Fiber Diameter: 9/125 um
  • Length: 1M=3FT 
  • Outer Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0 mm
  • ...
Data Sheet
Fiber Patch Cords
Flyin Optronics Co., Ltd
Flyin’s optical fiber patchcord( fiber jumper)with ISO9001 and 14001 certification ,ROHS. sometimes called a fiber optic patch cord is a length of fiber cabling fitted with LC, SC, FC,MTRJ or ST fiber connectors at each end.The LC, a smaller form factor fiber optic connector, is most commonly used. Fiber jumpers also come in ...
Data Sheet
IDIL Fibres Optiques proposes a wide range of fiber optic cables.  Multi fiber, reinforced and breakout cables are available among others. The company has also a great know-how as regards connectorization of fiber optic cables. IDIL Fibres Optiques regularly provides specific fiber optic cables with different fiber ...
  • Fiber Types: Multi-mode: OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4... 
  • Mode: Single-mode, Multi-mode, Polarization maintaining cables 
  • Electric Connectors: Upon request 
  • Packaging: Plastic reel, vacuum pouch, plastic sleeve 
  • Operating Temperature Range: From -40°C to +70°C (jacket) 
  • ...
Data Sheet