FILTER PRODUCTS

to
to

Single-Mode Cables

Our fiber optic patch cord could be utilized as communicational cable applying in the trades of industrial control, electrical equipment, sensing equipment, consumer electronics, medical apparatus and instruments,vehicle media and electric control system,private local area network etc.
  • Wavelength Range: 530 - 650 nm
  • Cable Length: 1 m
  • Fiber Core Material: Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA)
  • Cable Diameter: 2.2mm 
  • Core Diameter: 1mm 
  • ...
Data Sheet
Our fiber optic patch cord could be utilized as communicational cable applying in the trades of industrial control, electrical equipment, sensing equipment, consumer electronics, medical apparatus and instruments,vehicle media and electric control system,private local area network etc.
  • Wavelength Range: 530 - 650 nm
  • Cable Length: 1 m
  • Fiber Core Material: Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA)
  • Cable Diameter: 2.2mm 
  • Core Diameter: 1mm 
  • ...
Data Sheet
Our fiber optic patch cord could be utilized as communicational cable applying in the trades of industrial control, electrical equipment, sensing equipment, consumer electronics, medical apparatus and instruments,vehicle media and electric control system,private local area network etc.
  • Wavelength Range: 530 - 650 nm
  • Cable Length: 1 m
  • Fiber Core Material: Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA)
  • Cable Diameter: 2.2mm*4.4mm 
  • Core Diameter: 1mm*2 
  • ...
Data Sheet
Our fiber optic patch cord could be utilized as communicational cable applying in the trades of industrial control, electrical equipment, sensing equipment, consumer electronics, medical apparatus and instruments,vehicle media and electric control system,private local area network etc.
  • Wavelength Range: 530 - 650 nm
  • Cable Length: 1 m
  • Fiber Core Material: Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA)
  • Cable Diameter: 2.2mm 
  • Core Diameter: 1mm 
  • ...
Data Sheet
Our fiber optic patch cord could be utilized as communicational cable applying in the trades of industrial control, electrical equipment, sensing equipment, consumer electronics, medical apparatus and instruments,vehicle media and electric control system,private local area network etc.
  • Wavelength Range: 530 - 650 nm
  • Cable Length: 1 m
  • Fiber Core Material: Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA)
  • Cable Diameter: 2.2mm 
  • Core Diameter: 1mm 
  • ...
Data Sheet
Single Mode optical patch cords are widely used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network. They are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types, including FC, LC, SC, etc. The fiber optic patch cord types are classified by the fiber optic connector types. For example, we name FC fiber optic ...
  • Wavelength Range: 320 - 430 nm
  • Cable Length: 1 m
  • Fiber Core Material: Silica
  • Mode Field Diameter (MFD): 2.0~2.4 um @ 350 nm 
Data Sheet
Single Mode optical patch cords are widely used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network. They are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types, including FC, LC, SC, etc. The fiber optic patch cord types are classified by the fiber optic connector types. For example, we name FC fiber optic patch cord ...
  • Wavelength Range: 400 - 680 nm
  • Cable Length: 1 m
  • Fiber Core Material: Silica
  • Mode Field Diameter (MFD): 3.3 ± 0.5 μm @ 405 nm, 4.6 ± 0.5 μm @ 630 nm 
Data Sheet
Single Mode optical patch cords are widely used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network. They are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types, including FC, LC, SC, etc. The fiber optic patch cord types are classified by the fiber optic connector types. For example, we name FC fiber optic patch cord ...
  • Wavelength Range: 460 - 600 nm
  • Cable Length: 1 m
  • Fiber Core Material: Silica
Data Sheet
Single Mode optical patch cords are widely used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network. They are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types, including FC, LC, SC, etc. The fiber optic patch cord types are classified by the fiber optic connector types. For example, we name FC fiber optic patch cord ...
  • Wavelength Range: 460 - 600 nm
  • Cable Length: 1 m
  • Fiber Core Material: Silica
  • Mode Field Diameter (MFD): 3.4 ± 0.5 um @460 nm 
Data Sheet
Single Mode optical patch cords are widely used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network. They are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types, including FC, LC, SC, etc. The fiber optic patch cord types are classified by the fiber optic connector types. For example, we name FC fiber optic patch cord ...
  • Wavelength Range: 600 - 860 nm
  • Cable Length: 1 m
  • Fiber Core Material: Silica
  • Mode Field Diameter (MFD): 4.2 ± 0.5 um @630nm 
Data Sheet
Single Mode optical patch cords are widely used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network. They are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types, including FC, LC, SC, etc. The fiber optic patch cord types are classified by the fiber optic connector types. For example, we name FC fiber optic patch cord ...
  • Wavelength Range: 980 - 1600 nm
  • Cable Length: 1 m
  • Fiber Core Material: Silica
  • Mode Field Diameter (MFD): 5.9 ± 0.5 um @ 980 nm, 6.2 ± 0.5 um @ 1060 nm, 9.5 ± 0.5 um @ 1550 nm 
Data Sheet
Single Mode optical patch cords are widely used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network. They are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types, including FC, LC, SC, etc. The fiber optic patch cord types are classified by the fiber optic connector types. For example, we name FC fiber optic patch cord ...
  • Wavelength Range: 781 - 970 nm
  • Cable Length: 1 m
  • Fiber Core Material: Silica
  • Mode Field Diameter (MFD): 5.0 ±0.5 um @ 850nm 
Data Sheet
Single Mode optical patch cords are widely used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network. They are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types, including FC, LC, SC, etc. The fiber optic patch cord types are classified by the fiber optic connector types. For example, we name FC fiber optic patch cord ...
  • Wavelength Range: 780 - 970 nm
  • Cable Length: 1 m
  • Fiber Core Material: Silica
  • Mode Field Diameter (MFD): 5.0 ±0.5 um @ 850nm 
Data Sheet
Single Mode optical patch cords are widely used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network. They are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types, including FC, LC, SC, etc. The fiber optic patch cord types are classified by the fiber optic connector types. For example, we name FC fiber optic patch cord ...
  • Wavelength Range: 980 - 1600 nm
  • Cable Length: 2 m
  • Fiber Core Material: Silica
  • Mode Field Diameter: 5.9 ± 0.5 um @ 980 nm, 6.2 ± 0.5 um @ 1060 nm,9.5 ± 0.5 um @ 1550 nm 
Data Sheet
Single Mode optical patch cords are widely used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network. They are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types, including FC, LC, SC, etc. The fiber optic patch cord types are classified by the fiber optic connector types. For example, we name FC fiber optic patch cord ...
  • Wavelength Range: 1850 - 2200 nm
  • Cable Length: 1 m
  • Fiber Core Material: Silica
  • Mode Field Diameter (MFD): 8.0μm @ 1950 nm 
Data Sheet
The iFLEX-Adder™ is fiber coupled beam combiner allowing the wavelength range of your existing laser system or bench to be easily extended. The system is fully compatible with most visible lasers including the established Qioptiq range of fibers and fiber-coupled lasers. Up to 5 individual lasers in the range 400 to 640nm can ...
  • Wavelength: 405 to 640 nm
  • Fiber Length: 1 - 3 m
Data Sheet
The kineFLEX® is a robust laser beam delivery system for precision measurement applications. Designed around pre-focused and integrated optical assemblies, the fiber is optically mode-matched to your laser parameters to achieve transmission efficiencies typically greater than 60%.
  • Mode Field Diameter (MFD): 4 um
  • Wavelength Range: 405 - 852 nm
  • Cable Length: 2 m
  • Fiber Core Material: Not Specified
  • Wavelength: 405 to 852 nm
Data Sheet
FIBER OPTIC CABLES
Control Cable
Control Cable provides fiber optic solutions ranging from simple patch cables to complex military tactical fiber assemblies.  Whether you require US-made or globally sourced, we have thousands of cables in stock and ready to ship.  If you require a custom cable, we can handle that too.  All of our cables are guaranteed ...
Data Sheet
Single-Mode Cable 1.6mm
Coastal Connections
Single-Mode Cables.
Data Sheet
Single-Mode Cable 2mm
Coastal Connections
Single-Mode Cables.
Data Sheet
Single-Mode Cable 900um
Coastal Connections
Single-Mode Cables.
Data Sheet
Laser Cable High Power SMA-Active Cooling
FCC FibreCableConnect GmbH
Laser Cable High Power SMA-Active Cooling – up to 500 W.
Data Sheet
Laser Cable High Power SMA-FM Copper
FCC FibreCableConnect GmbH
Laser Cable High Power SMA-FM Copper – up to 100 W.
Data Sheet
Laser Cable High Power SMA-FK
FCC FibreCableConnect GmbH
Laser Cable High Power SMA-FK – up to 50 W.
Data Sheet
SMA-SMA 200-230 µm HCS-Glass Patch Cords 1.00 m IF 638-1-0
Industrial Fiber Optics Inc
Industrial Fiber Optics manufactures multiple product lines of premium quality fiber optic patch cords suitable for Sercos networking and other industrial networking applications. This patch cord series utilizes 200/230 plastic-clad/glass fiber, which is recommended for distances greater than 40 meters. Patch cords consist of an OFS ...
Data Sheet