No parameters available.

FIBER OPTIC CABLES
Control Cable
Control Cable provides fiber optic solutions ranging from simple patch cables to complex military tactical fiber assemblies.  Whether you require US-made or globally sourced, we have thousands of cables in stock and ready to ship.  If you require a custom cable, we can handle that too.  All of our cables are guaranteed ...
Data Sheet
Single-Mode Cable 1.6mm
Coastal Connections
Single-Mode Cables.
Data Sheet
Single-Mode Cable 2mm
Coastal Connections
Single-Mode Cables.
Data Sheet
Single-Mode Cable 900um
Coastal Connections
Single-Mode Cables.
Data Sheet
Laser Cable High Power SMA-Active Cooling
FCC FibreCableConnect GmbH
Laser Cable High Power SMA-Active Cooling – up to 500 W.
Data Sheet
Laser Cable High Power SMA-FM Copper
FCC FibreCableConnect GmbH
Laser Cable High Power SMA-FM Copper – up to 100 W.
Data Sheet
Laser Cable High Power SMA-FK
FCC FibreCableConnect GmbH
Laser Cable High Power SMA-FK – up to 50 W.
Data Sheet
SMA-SMA 200-230 µm HCS-Glass Patch Cords 1.00 m IF 638-1-0
Industrial Fiber Optics Inc
Industrial Fiber Optics manufactures multiple product lines of premium quality fiber optic patch cords suitable for Sercos networking and other industrial networking applications. This patch cord series utilizes 200/230 plastic-clad/glass fiber, which is recommended for distances greater than 40 meters. Patch cords consist of an OFS ...
Data Sheet
QD Fiber Optic Cable
Optoskand AB
The QD fiber optic cable comes with a compact design, a yellow outer hose, integrated intelligence for a safe performance. The QD fiber connector still fulfills the European Automotive Industry standard interface.
Data Sheet
RQB Fiber Optic Cable
Optoskand AB
The RQB fiber has the standard QB interface and is designed with an air-cooled fiber connector, although it is possible to use an external water cooler. The RQB Fiber Optic Cable is perfect for pulsed lasers. Plug and play within 10 µm.
Data Sheet
QBH Fiber Optic Cable
Optoskand AB
In the industry of high-power fiber lasers the conical QB interface, designed by Optoskand, is established and a well-proven standard. With a compact connector design and efficient water cooling the QBH fiber can handle power levels of up to 10 kW. Plug and play within 10 µm.
Data Sheet
850nm PM patchcords 1m
Oelabs
850nm PM patchcords, 1m.
Data Sheet
850nm PM patchcords 2m
Oelabs
850nm PM patchcords, 2m.
Data Sheet
Mohawk Optics Patchcord 9/125um 3.0mm
Mohawk
Mohawk Optics Patchcord 9/125um 3.0mm.
Data Sheet
Mohawk Optics Patchcord 9/125um 1.6mm
Mohawk
Mohawk Optics Patchcords 09/135um.
Data Sheet
Mohawk Optics Patchcord 9/125um 2.0mm
Mohawk
Mohawk Optics Patchcord 9/125um 2.0mm.
Data Sheet
DIAGUIDE Optical Fiber for Laser Delivery
Mitsubishi Cable Industries
We manufacture large core optical fibers most suitable for various types of laser transmissions, and originally developed connectors, therefore we are able to offer laser guides for both low and high outputs according to customer\'s requirement.
Data Sheet
Large Core Optical Fiber
Mitsubishi Cable Industries
Since the core area ratio is larger than telecommunication optical fiber, large light energy such as laser can be transmitted at low attenuation. And since the core diameter is large, inputting the lights to the core can be made comparatively easier.
Data Sheet
MPS-1050 Singlemode Duplex Optical Jumper Cable
Microwave Photonic Systems
MPS-1050 Singlemode, Duplex Optical Jumper Cables are offered in two different material types; our Corning Line utilizes all Corning fiber and connectors while our Value line uses quality non-Corning fiber and connectors at a substantial discount. Every assembly exceeds Telcordia standards and is tested for insertion and return loss. ...
Data Sheet
MPS-1000 Singlemode Simplex Optical Jumper Cable
Microwave Photonic Systems
MPS-1000 Singlemode, Simplex Optical Jumper Cables and Pigtails utilize TLC’s Gigabit Cable which is made with Corning InfiniCor high performance fiber. They are offered with two different brands of connectors; our Corning line is built using Corning connectors while our Value line uses quality non-Corning connectors at a ...
Data Sheet