FILTER PRODUCTS

Select a category above to apply technical filters

Page 2 - Fiber Cables and Bundles

The 375nm Single Mode Fiber Optical Patch Cord is widely used for connecting equipment and components in fiber optic networks. It is available in various fiber optic connector types such as FC, LC, SC, and more. The patch cord types are categorized based on the connector type, for example, an FC fiber optic patch cord features an FC ...

Specifications

Wavelength Range: 320-430nm
Cable Length: 1 m
Fiber Core Material: Silica
Mode Field Diameter (MFD): 2.0~2.4 um @ 350 nm
Test Wavelength: 375 nm
...
Data Sheet
The 980nm Single Mode Fiber Optical Patch Cord is extensively used for connecting equipment and components in fiber optic networks. It is available in various fiber optic connector types such as FC, LC, SC, and more. The patch cord types are categorized based on the connector type, for example, an FC fiber optic patch cord features ...

Specifications

Wavelength Range: 980-1600nm
Cable Length: 1 m
Fiber Core Material: Silica
Mode Field Diameter (MFD): 5.9 ± 0.5 um @ 980 nm, 6.2 ± 0.5 um @ 1060 nm, 9.5 ± 0.5 um @ 1550 nm
Test Wavelength: 980-1064 nm
...
Data Sheet
The 850nm Single Mode Fiber Optical Patch Cord is extensively used for connecting equipment and components in fiber optic networks. It is available in various fiber optic connector types such as FC, LC, SC, and more. The patch cord types are categorized based on the connector type, for example, an FC fiber optic patch cord features ...

Specifications

Wavelength Range: 780-970nm
Cable Length: 1 m
Fiber Core Material: Silica
Mode Field Diameter (MFD): 5.0 ±0.5 um @ 850nm
Test Wavelength: 780-850 nm
...
Data Sheet
The 525nm Single Mode Patch-cord is designed for linking equipment and components in fiber optic networks. It supports various fiber optic connector types, including FC, LC, and SC. The patch cord types are classified based on the connector type, such as FC fiber optic patch cord with an FC connector. There are PC and APC types of ...

Specifications

Wavelength Range: 460-600nm
Cable Length: 1 m
Fiber Core Material: Silica
Mode Field Diameter (MFD): 3.4 ± 0.5 um @460 nm
Test Wavelength: 525 nm
...
Data Sheet
The 630nm Single Mode Patch-cord is designed for linking equipment and components in fiber optic networks. It supports various fiber optic connector types, including FC, LC, and SC. The patch cord types are classified based on the connector type, such as FC fiber optic patch cord with an FC connector. There are PC and APC types of ...

Specifications

Wavelength Range: 600-860nm
Cable Length: 1 m
Fiber Core Material: Silica
Mode Field Diameter (MFD): 4.2 ± 0.5 um @630nm
Test Wavelength: 630 nm
...
Data Sheet
The 2000nm Single Mode Patch-cord is designed for linking equipment and components in fiber optic networks. It features various fiber optic connector types, including FC, LC, and SC. The patch cords are classified based on the connector type, such as FC fiber optic patch cord with an FC connector. The PC and APC types of fiber patch ...

Specifications

Wavelength Range: 1850-2200nm
Cable Length: 1 m
Fiber Core Material: Silica
Mode Field Diameter (MFD): 8.0μm @ 1950 nm
Test Wavelength: 2000 nm
...
Data Sheet
The 1064nm Single Mode Patch-cord is designed for linking equipment and components in fiber optic networks. It features various fiber optic connector types, including FC, LC, and SC. The patch cords are classified based on the connector type, such as FC fiber optic patch cord with an FC connector. The PC and APC types of fiber patch ...

Specifications

Wavelength Range: 980-1600nm
Cable Length: 2 m
Fiber Core Material: Silica
Mode Field Diameter: 5.9 ± 0.5 um @ 980 nm, 6.2 ± 0.5 um @ 1060 nm,9.5 ± 0.5 um @ 1550 nm
Test Wavelength: 1064 nm
...
Data Sheet
Introducing our PMMA (PolyMethyl MethAcrylate) Optical Fiber, a versatile and high-performance solution for your data transmission needs. Available in both simplex and duplex configurations, this optical fiber can be tailored to various data transmission requirements. It comes with a standard length of 2 meters, but we also offer ...

Specifications

Wavelength Range: 1-1800nm
Cable Length: 2 m
Fiber Core Material: Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA)
Connector: Any
Data Sheet
Single Mode optical patch cords are widely used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network. They are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types, including FC, LC, SC, etc. The fiber optic patch cord types are classified by the fiber optic connector types. For example, we name FC fiber optic patch cord ...

Specifications

Wavelength Range: 400-680nm
Cable Length: 1 m
Fiber Core Material: Silica
Mode Field Diameter (MFD): 3.3 ± 0.5 μm @ 405 nm, 4.6 ± 0.5 μm @ 630 nm
Data Sheet
The Polarization Maintaining (PM) patchcords and connectors are designed for high-precision optical connections. They ensure the maintenance of polarization axis orientation and offer excellent repeatability, low insertion losses, and high extinction ratios. The patchcords are available in 3mm and 0.9mm jacketed versions.

Specifications

Design Wavelengths: 1550nm | 1300nm | 980nm | 850nm | 633nm | 488nm
Wavelength Range (1550nm): 1460-1625 nm
Termination: FC/PC, SC, ST, LC, or MU, E2000
Cutoff Wavelength (1550nm): <1450 nm
Fiber Type: PANDA structure standard; other types available on request
...
Data Sheet
Our fiber optic patch cord could be utilized as communicational cable applying in the trades of industrial control, electrical equipment, sensing equipment, consumer electronics, medical apparatus and instruments, vehicle media and electric control system, private local area network etc.

Specifications

Wavelength Range: 530-650nm
Cable Length: 1 m
Fiber Core Material: Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA)
Cable Diameter: 2.2mm
Core Diameter: 1mm
...
Data Sheet
Equal to Mitsubishi Rayon Super ESKA® SHV 4001 UL rated simplex Polymer Optical Fiber-POF cable.Remark: Flame Retardant UL rating VW-1 Style 5237. Manufacturer: Bones Electronics Co. LTD. MFG P/N: CCVZ2-1000. 

Specifications

Core Diameter: 980/1000 um
Wavelength Range: 525-650um
Fiber Core Material: Plastic
Cable Length: 500 m
Core Material: Polymethyl-Methacrylate Resin
...
Data Sheet
PLASTIC OPTICAL FIBER CABLESWe have our own brand \"TXPOF\", and we also have cooperation with Toray/Avago/Mitsubishi. In the POF fields, we are the direct manufacturer of kinds of POF cable for lighting and data transmission.Simplex, duplex, multicore fiber cable,ect..

Specifications

Core Diameter: 980 um
Wavelength Range: 530-650um
Fiber Core Material: Plastic
Cable Length: 2500 m
Inner Fiber Diameter: 0.5mm,1.0mm,1.5mm,2.5mm,etc
...
Data Sheet
FIBER OPTIC BUNDLES AND LINEAR ARRAYS
R Specialty Optical Fibers
Fiber Optic Bundles and linear arrays are simply fiberoptic assemblies comprised of multiple fibers.Using multiple fibers provides several important benefits:• Apertures over 1mm in diameter are easily and cost effectively accommodated.• The flexibility of a bundle of multiple smaller core fibers is superior to the flexibility from a ...

Specifications

Wavelength Range: 180-2500nm
Cable Length: -- m
Fiber Core Material: Silica
Numerical Aperture: 0.55 NA
Data Sheet
Our fiber optic patch cord could be utilized as communicational cable applying in the trades of industrial control, electrical equipment, sensing equipment, consumer electronics, medical apparatus and instruments,vehicle media and electric control system,private local area network etc.

Specifications

Wavelength Range: 530-650nm
Cable Length: 1 m
Fiber Core Material: Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA)
Cable Diameter: 2.2mm
Core Diameter: 1mm
...
Data Sheet
Our fiber optic patch cord could be utilized as communicational cable applying in the trades of industrial control, electrical equipment, sensing equipment, consumer electronics, medical apparatus and instruments,vehicle media and electric control system,private local area network etc.

Specifications

Wavelength Range: 530-650nm
Cable Length: 1 m
Fiber Core Material: Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA)
Cable Diameter: 2.2mm
Core Diameter: 1mm
...
Data Sheet
Our fiber optic patch cord could be utilized as communicational cable applying in the trades of industrial control, electrical equipment, sensing equipment, consumer electronics, medical apparatus and instruments,vehicle media and electric control system,private local area network etc.

Specifications

Wavelength Range: 530-650nm
Cable Length: 1 m
Fiber Core Material: Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA)
Cable Diameter: 2.2mm*4.4mm
Core Diameter: 1mm*2
...
Data Sheet
Our fiber optic patch cord could be utilized as communicational cable applying in the trades of industrial control, electrical equipment, sensing equipment, consumer electronics, medical apparatus and instruments,vehicle media and electric control system,private local area network etc.

Specifications

Wavelength Range: 530-650nm
Cable Length: 1 m
Fiber Core Material: Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA)
Cable Diameter: 2.2mm
Core Diameter: 1mm
...
Data Sheet
AVAGO industrial control cable, HFBR 4501Z-4511Z, HFBR 4503Z-4513Z, HFBR4506Z-4516Z, HFBR4531Z-4533.Industrial Fiber Optics manufactures standard product lines of fiber optic patch cords with plastic optical fiber (POF) and Versatile Link (Versalink) terminations. These products provide ready-made solutions for quick installations in ...

Specifications

Core Diameter: 980 um
Wavelength Range: 530-650um
Fiber Core Material: Plastic
Cable Length: 1 meter/optional m
Avago Jumper Length: 1 meter/2meter/5meter/optional
...
Data Sheet
Toshiba TOCP155 200 255 With Plastic Optical Fiber cable Connectors patch cord jumper Contact person: Lily Yu

Specifications

Core Diameter: 980 um
Wavelength Range: 530-650um
Fiber Core Material: Plastic
Cable Length: 1/optional m
Connector: TOCP155,TOCP200,TOCP255 optional
...
Data Sheet
The iFLEX-Adder™ is fiber coupled beam combiner allowing the wavelength range of your existing laser system or bench to be easily extended. The system is fully compatible with most visible lasers including the established Qioptiq range of fibers and fiber-coupled lasers. Up to 5 individual lasers in the range 400 to 640nm can ...

Specifications

Wavelength: 405 to 640 nm
Fiber Length: 1-3m
Data Sheet
The kineFLEX® is a robust laser beam delivery system for precision measurement applications. Designed around pre-focused and integrated optical assemblies, the fiber is optically mode-matched to your laser parameters to achieve transmission efficiencies typically greater than 60%.

Specifications

Mode Field Diameter (MFD): 4 um
Wavelength Range: 405-852nm
Cable Length: 2 m
Fiber Core Material: Not Specified
Wavelength: 405 to 852 nm
Data Sheet
IDIL Fibres Optiques proposes a wide range of tailor-made optical bundles, namely assemblies of multiple optical fibers.  In accordance with customer’s requirements: fiber types, materials and diameters, quantities (from small batch to several hundred), connectors types, customized ferrules, wavelength, numerical ...

Specifications

Number Of Fibers: >1
Wavelength Range: 0.2-5.5um
Length Of Bundle: > 0.1 m
Numerical Apertures: From 0.10 to 0.66
Dimensions: According the the type and number of fibers
...
Data Sheet
Plastic optical fiber cable ( POF cable ) with PUR orange sheath is developed to instead of lapp cable with a more competitive factory price for the customers in communication products filed or markets.

Specifications

Core Diameter: 1000 um
Wavelength Range: 400-800um
Fiber Core Material: Plastic
Cable Length: 1 m
Fiber Material: PMMA
...
Data Sheet
UL VW-1 plastic fiber optical cable for communication Industrial control system Contact person: Lily Yu Email:yll@txpof.com

Specifications

Core Diameter: 980 um
Wavelength Range: 530-650um
Fiber Core Material: Plastic
Cable Length: 500/1500/2500 m
Inner Fiber Material: PMMA
...
Data Sheet