FILTER PRODUCTS

to
to
1955-1976 uniMir : Single Mode DFB QCL / Broadband Fabry Perot QCL
mirSense
The uniMir product line offers single mode Quantum Cascade Lasers (single mode DFB QCL) or broadband lasers (Fabry Perrot) between 4µm – 10µm (2500 cm-1 – 1000 cm-1). uniMir lasers operate at room temperature, without a cryogenic system, in pulsed or continuous wave emission.
  • Center Wavelength: 0.508 um
  • Output Power: 5 mW
Data Sheet
1855-1945 uniMir : Single Mode DFB QCL / Broadband Fabry Perot QCL
mirSense
The uniMir product line offers single mode Quantum Cascade Lasers (single mode DFB QCL) or broadband lasers (Fabry Perrot) between 4µm – 10µm (2500 cm-1 – 1000 cm-1). uniMir lasers operate at room temperature, without a cryogenic system, in pulsed or continuous wave emission.
  • Center Wavelength: 0.526 um
  • Output Power: 5 mW
Data Sheet
1746-1825 uniMir : Single Mode DFB QCL / Broadband Fabry Perot QCL
mirSense
The uniMir product line offers single mode Quantum Cascade Lasers (single mode DFB QCL) or broadband lasers (Fabry Perrot) between 4µm – 10µm (2500 cm-1 – 1000 cm-1). uniMir lasers operate at room temperature, without a cryogenic system, in pulsed or continuous wave emission.
  • Center Wavelength: 0.56 um
  • Output Power: 10 mW
Data Sheet
1726-1795 uniMir : Single Mode DFB QCL / Broadband Fabry Perot QCL
mirSense
The uniMir product line offers single mode Quantum Cascade Lasers (single mode DFB QCL) or broadband lasers (Fabry Perrot) between 4µm – 10µm (2500 cm-1 – 1000 cm-1). uniMir lasers operate at room temperature, without a cryogenic system, in pulsed or continuous wave emission.
  • Center Wavelength: 0.568 um
  • Output Power: 60 mW
Data Sheet
1622-1650 uniMir : Single Mode DFB QCL / Broadband Fabry Perot QCL
mirSense
The uniMir product line offers single mode Quantum Cascade Lasers (single mode DFB QCL) or broadband lasers (Fabry Perrot) between 4µm – 10µm (2500 cm-1 – 1000 cm-1). uniMir lasers operate at room temperature, without a cryogenic system, in pulsed or continuous wave emission.
  • Center Wavelength: 0.611 um
  • Output Power: 5 mW
Data Sheet
1396-1402 uniMir : Single Mode DFB QCL / Broadband Fabry Perot QCL
mirSense
The uniMir product line offers single mode Quantum Cascade Lasers (single mode DFB QCL) or broadband lasers (Fabry Perrot) between 4µm – 10µm (2500 cm-1 – 1000 cm-1). uniMir lasers operate at room temperature, without a cryogenic system, in pulsed or continuous wave emission.
  • Center Wavelength: 0.715 um
  • Output Power: 5 mW
Data Sheet
1344-1356 uniMir : Single Mode DFB QCL / Broadband Fabry Perot QCL
mirSense
The uniMir product line offers single mode Quantum Cascade Lasers (single mode DFB QCL) or broadband lasers (Fabry Perrot) between 4µm – 10µm (2500 cm-1 – 1000 cm-1). uniMir lasers operate at room temperature, without a cryogenic system, in pulsed or continuous wave emission.
  • Center Wavelength: 0.74 um
  • Output Power: 5 mW
Data Sheet
1315-1380 uniMir : Single Mode DFB QCL / Broadband Fabry Perot QCL
mirSense
The uniMir product line offers single mode Quantum Cascade Lasers (single mode DFB QCL) or broadband lasers (Fabry Perrot) between 4µm – 10µm (2500 cm-1 – 1000 cm-1). uniMir lasers operate at room temperature, without a cryogenic system, in pulsed or continuous wave emission.
  • Center Wavelength: 0.742 um
  • Output Power: 5 mW
Data Sheet
1272-1305 uniMir : Single Mode DFB QCL / Broadband Fabry Perot QCL
mirSense
The uniMir product line offers single mode Quantum Cascade Lasers (single mode DFB QCL) or broadband lasers (Fabry Perrot) between 4µm – 10µm (2500 cm-1 – 1000 cm-1). uniMir lasers operate at room temperature, without a cryogenic system, in pulsed or continuous wave emission.
  • Center Wavelength: 0.776 um
  • Output Power: 5 mW
Data Sheet
1090-1180 uniMir : Single Mode DFB QCL / Broadband Fabry Perot QCL
mirSense
The uniMir product line offers single mode Quantum Cascade Lasers (single mode DFB QCL) or broadband lasers (Fabry Perrot) between 4µm – 10µm (2500 cm-1 – 1000 cm-1). uniMir lasers operate at room temperature, without a cryogenic system, in pulsed or continuous wave emission.
  • Center Wavelength: 0.881 um
  • Output Power: 5 mW
Data Sheet
Aries 700 Mid-IR Fixed-Wavelength Laser
DRS Daylight Solutions
Following the successful introduction of the Aries™-100 laser, Daylight SolutionsTM is proud to announce the extension of the product line to even higher powers and more wavelength flexibility. The modular “socket” approach of the Aries™ series means that user-selected modules can be installed at the factory ...
  • Center Wavelength: 2 um
  • Output Power: 7000 mW
Aries 400 Mid-IR Fixed-Wavelength Laser
DRS Daylight Solutions
Following the successful introduction of the Aries™-100 laser, Daylight SolutionsTM is proud to announce the extension of the product line to even higher powers and more wavelength flexibility. The modular “socket” approach of the Aries™ series means that user-selected modules can be installed at the factory ...
  • Center Wavelength: 2 um
  • Output Power: 6000 mW
Data Sheet
Aries 200 Mid-IR Fixed-Wavelength Laser
DRS Daylight Solutions
Following the successful introduction of the Aries™-100 laser, Daylight SolutionsTM is proud to announce the extension of the product line to even higher powers and more wavelength flexibility. The modular “socket” approach of the Aries™ series means that user-selected modules can be installed at the factory ...
  • Center Wavelength: 2 um
  • Output Power: 3000 mW
Data Sheet
Aries 100 Mid-IR Fixed-Wavelength Laser
DRS Daylight Solutions
Following the successful introduction of the Aries™-100 laser, Daylight SolutionsTM is proud to announce the extension of the product line to even higher powers and more wavelength flexibility. The modular “socket” approach of the Aries™ series means that user-selected modules can be installed at the factory ...
  • Center Wavelength: 2 um
  • Output Power: 2000 mW
Data Sheet
SLD-480-UHP-960 Uncooled Single-Mode Free-Space SLD
Superlum Diodes Ltd.
SLD-480-UHP-TO9-PD-960: Ultra high power TO9 packaged free-space SLD at 960 nm.
  • Center Wavelength: 0.96 um
  • Output Power: 90 mW
Data Sheet
SLD-480-MP-920 Uncooled Single-Mode Free-Space SLD
Superlum Diodes Ltd.
SLD-480-MP-TO9-PD-920: Medium power TO-9 packaged free-space SLD at 920 nm.
  • Center Wavelength: 0.92 um
  • Output Power: 20 mW
Data Sheet
SLD-340-MP-880 Uncooled Single-Mode Free-Space SLD
Superlum Diodes Ltd.
SLD-340-MP-TO9-PD-880: Medium power TO-9 packaged free-space SLD at 880 nm.
  • Center Wavelength: 0.88 um
  • Output Power: 20 mW
Data Sheet
SLD-340-UHP-840 Uncooled Single-Mode Free-Space SLD
Superlum Diodes Ltd.
SLD-340-UHP-TO9-PD-840: Ultra high power TO-9 packaged free-space SLD at 840 nm.
  • Center Wavelength: 0.84 um
  • Output Power: 100 mW
Data Sheet
SLD-340-HP-850 Uncooled Single-Mode Free-Space SLD
Superlum Diodes Ltd.
SLD-340-HP-TO56-PD-850: High power TO-56 packaged free-space SLD at 850 nm.
  • Center Wavelength: 0.85 um
  • Output Power: 30 mW
Data Sheet
SLD-380-MP-TO9 Uncooled Single-Mode Free-Space SLD
Superlum Diodes Ltd.
CW output power of up to 20 mW LD-like spatial brightness, single transverse mode output LED-like bell-shaped spectrum with a very small ripples maximum parasitic secondary coherence subpeaks of −20 dB (10log)
  • Center Wavelength: 0.835 um
  • Output Power: 20 mW
Data Sheet

Did You know?

The first useful semiconductor laser was made by R.N. Hall in 1962 which was composed of GaAs materials that emitted in near infrared at 0.8 µm. The semiconductor laser is similar to transistor, has the appearance of a LED but the output beam has the characteristics of a laser. The application that was the main driving force in the development of semiconductor lasers was in the field of long distance communications but at this moment the use of this laser in compact disc players constitutes their largest single market. Using semiconductor laser gives an advantage of low power consumption requirements.