FILTER PRODUCTS

to
to
to
to
SWEPT SOURCES 1050nm ESM340020-00
Exalos AG
The EXALOS Swept Source technology is based on a longitudinal multi-mode external cavity laser architecture that is built with a resonant MEMS scanner, a high performance diffraction grating, an EXALOS broadband semicondutor gain chip and an automated hybrid optical assembly platform that EXALOS has developed over the past decade. ...
  • Center Wavelength: 1050 nm
  • Sweep Rate: 50 kHz
  • Tuning Range: 90 nm
  • Avg. Output Power: 15 mW
Data Sheet
SWEPT SOURCES 850nm ESM340018-00
Exalos AG
The EXALOS Swept Source technology is based on a longitudinal multi-mode external cavity laser architecture that is built with a resonant MEMS scanner, a high performance diffraction grating, an EXALOS broadband semicondutor gain chip and an automated hybrid optical assembly platform that EXALOS has developed over the past decade. ...
  • Center Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Sweep Rate: 20 kHz
  • Tuning Range: 60 nm
  • Avg. Output Power: 7 mW
Data Sheet
SWEPT SOURCES 850nm ETL390001-00
Exalos AG
The EXALOS Swept Source technology is based on a longitudinal multi-mode external cavity laser architecture that is built with a resonant MEMS scanner, a high performance diffraction grating, an EXALOS broadband semicondutor gain chip and an automated hybrid optical assembly platform that EXALOS has developed over the past decade. ...
  • Center Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Sweep Rate: -- kHz
  • Tuning Range: 60 nm
  • Avg. Output Power: 7 mW
Data Sheet
NG-FDML Multi-MHz Swept Laser 1550 nm
Optores GmbH
Optores NG-FDML is the world’s only swept laser with sweep rates of more than 1 million sweeps per second, enabling (multi-) megahertz optical coherence tomography (MHz-OCT). Designed for record sweep speed, the Optores swept laser also features long coherence length, broad sweep range and very high optical output power. Based ...
  • Center Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Sweep Rate: 3520 kHz
  • Tuning Range: 120 nm
  • Avg. Output Power: 200 mW
Data Sheet
NG-FDML Multi-MHz Swept Laser 1310 nm
Optores GmbH
Optores NG-FDML is the world’s only swept laser with sweep rates of more than 1 million sweeps per second, enabling (multi-) megahertz optical coherence tomography (MHz-OCT). Designed for record sweep speed, the Optores swept laser also features long coherence length, broad sweep range and very high optical output power. Based ...
  • Center Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Sweep Rate: 3200 kHz
  • Tuning Range: 110 nm
  • Avg. Output Power: 100 mW
Data Sheet
NG-FDML Multi-MHz Swept Laser 1060 nm
Optores GmbH
Optores NG-FDML is the world’s only swept laser with sweep rates of more than 1 million sweeps per second, enabling (multi-) megahertz optical coherence tomography (MHz-OCT). Designed for record sweep speed, the Optores swept laser also features long coherence length, broad sweep range and very high optical output power. Based ...
  • Center Wavelength: 1060 nm
  • Sweep Rate: 2800 kHz
  • Tuning Range: 100 nm
  • Avg. Output Power: 60 mW
Data Sheet
Insight Akinetic Swept Lasers Enabling OCT and SS-OCT Angiography
Insight Photonic Solutions Inc
Insight Photonic Solutions brings the low cost and high performance of an all-semiconductor solution to swept lasers.  The Insight™ laser is akinetic (without any form of movement in the tuning mechanism).  It is fast. It generates superior optical quality.  The result is an OCT image free of artifacts.  The ...
  • Center Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Sweep Rate: 200 kHz
  • Tuning Range: N/A nm
  • Avg. Output Power: N/A mW
Data Sheet
1060nm Swept Laser for OCT 30kHz
Axsun Technologies
Axsun Swept Lasers provide an optimal balance of tuning bandwidth, output power, sweep speed, and coherence length to enable cutting-edge performance in next-generation SweptSource Optical Coherence Tomography (SS-OCT) systems.
  • Center Wavelength: 1060 nm
  • Sweep Rate: 30 kHz
  • Tuning Range: 30 nm
  • Avg. Output Power: 15 mW
Data Sheet
1060nm Swept Laser for OCT 200kHz
Axsun Technologies
Axsun Swept Lasers provide an optimal balance of tuning bandwidth, output power, sweep speed, and coherence length to enable cutting-edge performance in next-generation SweptSource Optical Coherence Tomography (SS-OCT) systems.
  • Center Wavelength: 1060 nm
  • Sweep Rate: 200 kHz
  • Tuning Range: 100 nm
  • Avg. Output Power: 15 mW
Data Sheet
1060nm Swept Laser for OCT 100kHz
Axsun Technologies
Axsun Swept Lasers provide an optimal balance of tuning bandwidth, output power, sweep speed, and coherence length to enable cutting-edge performance in next-generation SweptSource Optical Coherence Tomography (SS-OCT) systems.
  • Center Wavelength: 1060 nm
  • Sweep Rate: 100 kHz
  • Tuning Range: 110 nm
  • Avg. Output Power: 15 mW
Data Sheet
1310nm Swept Laser for OCT 200kHz
Axsun Technologies
Axsun Swept Lasers provide an optimal balance of tuning bandwidth, output power, sweep speed, and coherence length to enable cutting-edge performance in next-generation SweptSource Optical Coherence Tomography (SS-OCT) systems.
  • Center Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Sweep Rate: 200 kHz
  • Tuning Range: 100 nm
  • Avg. Output Power: 18 mW
Data Sheet
1310nm Swept Laser for OCT 100kHz*
Axsun Technologies
Axsun Swept Lasers provide an optimal balance of tuning bandwidth, output power, sweep speed, and coherence length to enable cutting-edge performance in next-generation SweptSource Optical Coherence Tomography (SS-OCT) systems.
  • Center Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Sweep Rate: 100 kHz
  • Tuning Range: 140 nm
  • Avg. Output Power: 20 mW
Data Sheet
1310nm Swept Laser for OCT 100kHz
Axsun Technologies
Axsun Swept Lasers provide an optimal balance of tuning bandwidth, output power, sweep speed, and coherence length to enable cutting-edge performance in next-generation SweptSource Optical Coherence Tomography (SS-OCT) systems.
  • Center Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Sweep Rate: 100 kHz
  • Tuning Range: 110 nm
  • Avg. Output Power: 20 mW
Data Sheet
1310nm Swept Laser for OCT 50kHz
Axsun Technologies
Axsun Swept Lasers provide an optimal balance of tuning bandwidth, output power, sweep speed, and coherence length to enable cutting-edge performance in next-generation SweptSource Optical Coherence Tomography (SS-OCT) systems.
  • Center Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Sweep Rate: 50 kHz
  • Tuning Range: 110 nm
  • Avg. Output Power: 20 mW
Data Sheet