FILTER PRODUCTS

to
to
to
to
QFLD-505-10S Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
QPhotonics LLC
QFLD-505-10S Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
  • Laser Type: Continuous Wave (CW), Modulated, Pulsed
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Wavelength: 504 nm
  • Output Power: 10 mW
  • Fiber Core Diamater: N/A um
  • ...
Data Sheet
QFLD-488-20S Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
QPhotonics LLC
QFLD-488-20S Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
  • Laser Type: Continuous Wave (CW), Modulated, Pulsed
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Wavelength: 488 nm
  • Output Power: 20 mW
  • Fiber Core Diamater: N/A um
  • ...
Data Sheet
QFLD-488-20SAX Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
QPhotonics LLC
QFLD-488-20SAX Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
  • Laser Type: Continuous Wave (CW), Modulated, Pulsed
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Wavelength: 488 nm
  • Output Power: 20.1 mW
  • Fiber Core Diamater: N/A um
  • ...
Data Sheet
QFLD-450-15SAX Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
QPhotonics LLC
QFLD-450-15SAX Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
  • Laser Type: Continuous Wave (CW), Modulated, Pulsed
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Wavelength: 448 nm
  • Output Power: 15.2 mW
  • Fiber Core Diamater: N/A um
  • ...
Data Sheet
QFLD-450-10S Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
QPhotonics LLC
QFLD-450-10S Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
  • Laser Type: Continuous Wave (CW), Modulated, Pulsed
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Wavelength: 451 nm
  • Output Power: 10 mW
  • Fiber Core Diamater: N/A um
  • ...
Data Sheet
QFLD-405-20S Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
QPhotonics LLC
QFLD-405-20S Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
  • Laser Type: Continuous Wave (CW), Modulated, Pulsed
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Wavelength: 406 nm
  • Output Power: 20 mW
  • Fiber Core Diamater: N/A um
  • ...
Data Sheet
QFLD-405-10SAX Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
QPhotonics LLC
QFLD-405-10SAX Fiber-Coupled Diode
  • Laser Type: Continuous Wave (CW), Modulated, Pulsed
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Wavelength: 404 nm
  • Output Power: 10.4 mW
  • Fiber Core Diamater: N/A um
  • ...
Data Sheet
Customized Fiber-Coupled Laser Source Model QTFS-405-LD/LD-04-410
QPhotonics LLC
Customized Fiber-Coupled Laser Source Model: QTFS-405-LD/LD-04-410
  • Laser Type: Continuous Wave (CW), Modulated, Pulsed
  • Fiber Type: Multi-Mode
  • Wavelength: 410 nm
  • Output Power: 50 mW
  • Fiber Core Diamater: 62.5 um
  • ...
Data Sheet
ML1856 Butterfly Module
Modulight Inc.
The 14-pin butterfly package laser diode series offers compact means of utilizing the performance of Modulight single emitter chips. The package withholds an internal TEC and photodiode. Standard configuration includes a 200 µm core fiber and an SMA-905 connector. Other connector and fiber types are available on request.
  • Laser Type: Continuous Wave (CW)
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Output Power: 500 mW
  • Fiber Core Diamater: 200 um
  • ...
Data Sheet
ML1982 Butterfly Module
Modulight Inc.
The 14-pin butterfly package laser diode series offers compact means of utilizing the performance of Modulight single emitter chips.The package withholds an internal TEC and photodiode. Standard configuration includes a 200 µm core fiber and an SMA-905 connector. Other connector and fiber types are available on request.
  • Laser Type: Continuous Wave (CW)
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Wavelength: 650 nm
  • Output Power: 750 mW
  • Fiber Core Diamater: 200 um
  • ...
Data Sheet
ML1862 Butterfly Module
Modulight Inc.
The 14-pin butterfly package laser diode series offers compact means of utilizing the performance of Modulight single emitter chips. The package withholds an internal TEC and photodiode. Standard configuration includes a 200 µm core fiber and an SMA-905 connector. Other connector and fiber types are available on request.
  • Laser Type: Continuous Wave (CW)
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Wavelength: 635 nm
  • Output Power: 400 mW
  • Fiber Core Diamater: 200 um
  • ...
Data Sheet
ML1527 1650 nm Coaxial FP Laser Module
Modulight Inc.
Modulight’s ML1527 is a high-performance single transverse mode 1650 nm Fabry-Pérot laser in a coaxial fiber pigtailed package. The laser emits 30 mW pulsed peak power (10 µs PW, 1% DC) at 1650 nm wavelength. This fiber pigtailed laser is designed to be used as light source in fiber optic test and measurement equipment.
  • Laser Type: Continuous Wave (CW)
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Wavelength: 1650 nm
  • Output Power: 30 mW
  • Fiber Core Diamater: 9 um
  • ...
Data Sheet
ML1223 Series 1550 nm FP Coaxial Laser Diode Module
Modulight Inc.
The ML1123 series is comprised of 1550 nm FP coaxial laser diode modules for analog applications. The lasers have a low threshold current and a high output power. The ML1123 series is available with optical isolators, various connectors and different flange options. Please check the section on ordering information for details on ...
  • Laser Type: Continuous Wave (CW)
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Output Power: 3 mW
  • Fiber Core Diamater: 9.5 um
  • ...
Data Sheet
ML1141 Series 1550 nm DFB Coaxial Laser Diode Module
Modulight Inc.
The ML1141 series is comprised of 1550 nm DFB coaxial laser diode modules for analog applications. The lasers have a low threshold current and a high SMSR. The ML1141 series is available with optical isolators, various connectors and different flange options. Please check the section on ordering information for details on the ...
  • Laser Type: Continuous Wave (CW)
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Output Power: 3 mW
  • Fiber Core Diamater: 9.5 um
  • ...
Data Sheet
ML1133 Series DFB Coaxial Laser Diode Module
Modulight Inc.
The ML1133 series is comprised of 1470-1610 nm DFB coaxial laser diode modules for digital applications. The lasers have 8 wavelength channels following ITU G.694.2 CWDM wavelength grid. The ML1133 series is available with optical isolators, various connectors and different flange options. Please check the section on ordering ...
  • Laser Type: Continuous Wave (CW)
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Wavelength: 1470 nm
  • Output Power: 7 mW
  • Fiber Core Diamater: N/A um
  • ...
Data Sheet
ML1113 Series 1310 nm FP Coaxial Laser Diode Module
Modulight Inc.
The ML1113 series is comprised of 1310 nm FP coaxial laser diode modules for analogue applications. The lasers have a low threshold current and a narrow spectral linewidth. The ML1113 series is available with optical isolators, various connectors and different flange options. Please check the section on ordering information for ...
  • Laser Type: Continuous Wave (CW)
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Output Power: 3 mW
  • Fiber Core Diamater: 9.5 um
  • ...
Data Sheet
ML1030 Series 1310 nm FP Coaxial Laser Diode Module
Modulight Inc.
The ML1030 series is comprised of 1310 nm FP coaxial laser diode modules for digital applications. The lasers have a low threshold current and a narrow spectral linewidth. The ML1030 series is available with optical isolators, various connectors and different flange options. Please check the section on ordering information for ...
  • Laser Type: Continuous Wave (CW)
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Output Power: 2 mW
  • Fiber Core Diamater: N/A um
  • ...
Data Sheet
ML1010 series DFB coaxial laser diode module
Modulight Inc.
The ML1010 series comprises of 1310 nm DFB coaxial laser diode modules for analog applications. The lasers have a low threshold current and a high SMSR. The ML1010 series is available with optical isolators, various connectors and different flange options. Please check the section on ordering information for details on the different ...
  • Laser Type: Continuous Wave (CW)
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Output Power: 3 mW
  • Fiber Core Diamater: 9.5 um
  • ...
Data Sheet
OEDLS-FC-100 Fiber Coupled Diode Laser Sources
O/E Land Inc.
A full line of fiber coupled diode laser source is available at O/E LAND INC. Fiber coupled diode laser source has been widely used in sensor, instrumentation, biomedical and other industry application. The coupled fiber can be single mode, multimode or PM fibers. Off the shelf and custom made solutions are available from UV to ...
  • Laser Type: Continuous Wave (CW)
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode, Multi-Mode
  • Wavelength: 2000 nm
  • Output Power: 20000 mW
  • Fiber Core Diamater: N/A um
  • ...
Data Sheet
LD-01-1-0030 Fiber Pigtailed Laser Diode
O/E Land Inc.
LD-01-1-0030 Fiber Pigtailed Laser Diode
  • Laser Type: Continuous Wave (CW)
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Wavelength: 980 nm
  • Output Power: 7 mW
  • Fiber Core Diamater: N/A um
  • ...
Data Sheet

Did You know?

Fiber Coupled Diode Lasers are often used in situations where a precise beam delivery is required especially in compact configurations such as optical pumping of laser cavities. Such fiber delivery allows external positioning of the pump source and the associated cooling system, which often involves a bulky heatsink, a fan or water cooling system. The added benefit is the compact configuration with robust and thermally stable optical cavity packaging. The light output from the fiber is also quite homogeneous and circular which is best for optical pumping. Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes usually belong to one of the key types: vertical cavity surface-emitting lasers (VCSE), edge-emitting laser diodes and broad emitting laser diodes.