FILTER PRODUCTS

to
Signal Lamp CSD-SL 200S RD 2404767
Phoenix Contact
The signal light is designed for use in light signal systems (e.g., lock systems, movable bridges on inland waterways, etc.). The use of safety-related autonomous monitoring functions ensures high availability. Only components that conform to the industry standard are used for the monitoring functions. The signal light is available ...
  • Emission Spectral Range: 620 - 645 nm
  • Application: Industrial, Commercial, Miscellaneous, Vision
Data Sheet
Signal Lamp CSD-SL 200S GN 2404768
Phoenix Contact
The signal light is designed for use in light signal systems (e.g., lock systems, movable bridges on inland waterways, etc.). The use of safety-related autonomous monitoring functions ensures high availability. Only components that conform to the industry standard are used for the monitoring functions. The signal light is available ...
  • Emission Spectral Range: 490 - 510 nm
  • Application: Industrial, Commercial, Miscellaneous, Vision
Data Sheet
Signal Lamp CSD-SL 200S WH 1029564
Phoenix Contact
The signal light is designed for use in light signal systems (e.g., lock systems, movable bridges on inland waterways, etc.). The use of safety-related autonomous monitoring functions ensures high availability. Only components that conform to the industry standard are used for the monitoring functions. The signal light is available ...
  • Emission Spectral Range: 1 - 1 nm
  • Application: Industrial, Commercial, Miscellaneous, Vision
Data Sheet
MRL2.5 – 2.5″ MONSTER SERIES RING LIGHT
Spectrum Illumination
RING LIGHT 2.5” Series.
  • Emission Spectral Range: 45 - 940 nm
  • Application: Water Purification and Disinfection, Research and Development, Miscellaneous, Wafer UV Flood Exposure
Data Sheet
MRLD5.5 – 5.5″ 140MM MONSTER SERIES RING LIGHT WITH INTERNAL DRIVER
Spectrum Illumination
RING LIGHT 5.5” / 140mm Series With Internal Driver.
  • Emission Spectral Range: 37 - 950 nm
  • Application: Water Purification and Disinfection, Forensic Analysis, Wafer UV Flood Exposure
Data Sheet
MRLD3.5 – 3.5″ 89MM MONSTER SERIES RING LIGHT WITH INTERNAL DRIVER
Spectrum Illumination
RING LIGHT 3.5” / 89mm Series With Internal Driver.
  • Emission Spectral Range: 37 - 950 nm
  • Application: Water Purification and Disinfection, Liquid Disinfection, Wafer UV Flood Exposure
Data Sheet
SURFACE LIGHTING
Wintriss Engineering Corp
Wintriss linear light sources are optimized for web inspection and the challenge of operating in a 24/7 production environment. Proper illumination technology is critical to effective flaw detection and must account for material texture, web speed, defect size and type, color and ambient lighting. Wintriss holds numerous patents for ...
  • Emission Spectral Range: 300 - 700 nm
  • Application: Surface Disinfection, Printing, Forensic Analysis, Industrial, Research and Development
Data Sheet
UV-LED Thin-Film System for Bench Scale Research
  • Emission Spectral Range: 280 - 280 nm
Data Sheet
HOLORER-it! Concentrate Type
PI
HOLORER-it! Concentrate type can focus at one point. For concentrate lighting at one point at longer working distance (W.D.), high numerical aperture (N.A.) and resolution improvement and there is no heat quantity to the specimen are suitable for microscope.
  • Emission Spectral Range: 400 - 700 nm
  • Application: Miscellaneous, Microscopy
Data Sheet
HOLORER-it! Straight Line
PI
HOLORER-it! Straight line type produces line illumination beam. It can produce line illumination at a distance with the characteristics of the beam, one beam will not spread, but other beam will spread. When ordering this product, please give us a specific instruction of spreading direction to the device.
  • Emission Spectral Range: 400 - 700 nm
  • Application: Miscellaneous
Data Sheet
HOLORER-it! Telecentric Lighting
PI
HOLORER-it! Telecentric lighting, only 1m square narrow area at the distance of 50m away, can be possible by high quality large difraction optics. HOLORER-it! can adjust the angle of the illumination region and spread. We have a wide variety of HOLORER-it! LED lightings such as ultraviolet light - visible light - infrared light.
  • Emission Spectral Range: 400 - 700 nm
  • Application: Industrial, Research and Development
Data Sheet
WaveSource FTTH
Optical Wavelength Laboratories
WaveSource series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs. Many different combinations are available: multimode only, singlemode only, or both multimode and singlemode. Our quad-wavelength version (WS-MDSD) has all four wavelengths (850, 1300, 1310, 1550) in one ...
  • Emission Spectral Range: 850 - 1550 nm
  • Application: Industrial, Commercial, Research and Development
Data Sheet
WAVESOURCE PRO
Optical Wavelength Laboratories
WaveSource Pro series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs. Different combinations of multimode, singlemode, and VFL ports are available: WPMS-- quad-wave (MM: 850/1300nm; SM: 1310/1550nm) WPMX-- Multimode 850/1300nm WPMV-- Multimode 850/1300nm; VFL WPSX-- ...
  • Emission Spectral Range: 850 - 1550 nm
  • Application: Industrial, Commercial, Research and Development
Data Sheet
WAVESOURCE SM
Optical Wavelength Laboratories
WaveSource series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs. Many different combinations are available: multimode only, singlemode only, or both multimode and singlemode. Our quad-wavelength version (WS-MDSD) has all four wavelengths (850, 1300, 1310, 1550) in one ...
  • Emission Spectral Range: 850 - 1550 nm
  • Application: Industrial, Commercial, Research and Development
Data Sheet
The pT-100 is a compact and simple-to-use LED illumination system for transmitted light applications, including brightfield, darkfield, DIC, Dodt gradient contrast and phase contrast. The system is available in four variants to bring the benefits of LEDs to modern laboratories. A broad white system provides a safer and convenient ...
  • Emission Spectral Range: 350 - 800 nm
  • Application: Microscopy
Data Sheet
The pE-100 series is a family of single-wavelength fluorescence LED illumination systems, which are compact and simple to use.  Systems can be specified at any one of 20 different LED wavelengths, and are ideal for routine clinical screening, electrophysiology or basic research applications. Operation is by a remote ...
  • Emission Spectral Range: 365 - 770 nm
  • Application: Microscopy
Data Sheet
Resulting from our collaboration with the University of Strathclyde, the pE-340fura is a bespoke LED Illuminator for Fura-2 ratiometric calcium imaging. The system utilises the successful pE-300 Series platform, and also supports everyday fluorescence microscopy in a compact and affordable package.
  • Emission Spectral Range: 340 - 700 nm
  • Application: Microscopy
Data Sheet
The CoolLED pE-300ultra is a highly controllable fluorescence microscopy Illumination System which offers intense, broad-spectrum LED illumination for imaging most common fluorophores.  Fast events can be captured with microsecond switching via multiple TTL inputs, and the ability to mount inline excitation filters allows ...
  • Emission Spectral Range: 350 - 700 nm
  • Application: Microscopy
Data Sheet
CoolLED’s pE-300white offers intense, broad-spectrum LED illumination for fluorescence microscopy that is perfect for hospital and regular research laboratory environments. The system is a mercury-free alternative that is safer, more controllable and precise than traditional bulb illumination options.  Spectral ...
  • Emission Spectral Range: 350 - 700 nm
  • Application: Microscopy
Data Sheet
CoolLED’s pE-300lite is a simple white light LED illumination system that offers intense, broad-spectrum LED illumination for fluorescence microscopy. The system is perfect for hospital and regular research laboratory environments and is affordable within consumables budgets.This mercury-free alternative is safer, more ...
  • Emission Spectral Range: 350 - 700 nm
  • Application: Microscopy
Data Sheet