FILTER PRODUCTS

to
to
to
to
I*Sense 48K-MS-HC FBG Sensor
Intelligent Fiber Optic Systems Corp
The IFOS I*Sense® 48K-MS-HC offers a cost effective, multi-switch, high FBG count, high-speed, lightweight and small footprint solution for monitoring up to 60 FiberBragg Grating (FBG) sensors per node. The I*Sense® 48k-MS-HC provides very high FBG counts in ahighly scalable, expandable system with real-time data ...
  • Wavelength Range: 1 - 1 nm
  • Wavelength Fit Resolution: 0.1 pm
  • Wavelenght Linearity: -- pm
  • Dynamic Range: 50 dB
Data Sheet
I*Sense HS-92M FBG Sensor
Intelligent Fiber Optic Systems Corp
The IFOS I*Sense® HS-92M offers a state of the art ultra-high- speed integrated solution for monitoring up to 16 Fiber Bragg Grating (FBG) sensors. The I*Sense® provides simultaneous data display and storage for all its channels with every FBG seeing the full bandwidth, offering high precision, remote monitoring, long life, ...
  • Wavelength Range: 1528 - 1562 nm
  • Wavelength Fit Resolution: 0.1 pm
  • Wavelenght Linearity: -- pm
  • Dynamic Range: 50 dB
Data Sheet
I*Sense 48K FBG Sensor
Intelligent Fiber Optic Systems Corp
The IFOS I*Sense™ 48K offers a cost effective, high-speed, lightweight and small footprint solution for monitoring up to 32 Fiber Bragg Grating (FBG) sensors. The I*Sense™ provides simultaneous data display and storage for all its channels with every FBG seeing the full bandwidth, offering high precision, remote ...
  • Wavelength Range: 1 - 1 nm
  • Wavelength Fit Resolution: 0.1 pm
  • Wavelenght Linearity: -- pm
  • Dynamic Range: 50 dB
Data Sheet
FBG Sensor System
Shenzhen Golight Technology Co Ltd
FBG Sensor System.
  • Wavelength Range: 1250 - 1650 nm
  • Wavelength Fit Resolution: -- pm
  • Wavelenght Linearity: -- pm
  • Dynamic Range: -- dB
Data Sheet
T240 Rebar Embedded Strain Sensor
Technica Optical Components LLC
The T240 is a Single-Mode Fiber (SM) based Long-Gauge Fiber Bragg Grating (FBG) Strain Sensor for placing in-line with rebars prior to their embedding into concrete. The T240 is designed for being placed truly in-line with the customers’ rebars for the accurate measurement of rebar strain after embedding into concrete. Packaged ...
  • Wavelength Range: 1459 - 1621 nm
  • Wavelength Fit Resolution: -- pm
  • Wavelenght Linearity: -- pm
  • Dynamic Range: 15 dB
Data Sheet
T230 Embedded Strain Sensor
Technica Optical Components LLC
The T230 is a Single-Mode Fiber (SM) based Fiber Bragg Grating (FBG) Long-Gauge (30 cm to 10 m) Strain Sensor for embedding into concrete and other materials. Packaged to eliminate influences from the ambient environment. Ready for embedding into concrete or for surface mounting on structures. The long gauge length defined by ...
  • Wavelength Range: 1459 - 1621 nm
  • Wavelength Fit Resolution: 6000 pm
  • Wavelenght Linearity: 6000 pm
  • Dynamic Range: 12 dB
Data Sheet
T220 Surface Strain Sensor
Technica Optical Components LLC
The T220 is a Single-Mode Fiber (SM) based Fiber Bragg Grating (FBG) based Packaged Surface Sensor for use in environments from -20°C to +60°C. Available in a wide range of optical specifications. Packaged to eliminate influences from the ambient environment. Ready for direct mounting steel construction exhibiting excellent ...
  • Wavelength Range: 1459 - 1621 nm
  • Wavelength Fit Resolution: -- pm
  • Wavelenght Linearity: -- pm
  • Dynamic Range: 15 dB
Data Sheet
The I-MON 256/512 USB Interrogation Monitors offer kHz spectrum monitoring of Fiber Bragg Grating (FBG) sensors. High spectrometer resolution combined with broad wavelength range provides high resolution interrogation monitors allowing measurement of a large number of FBG sensors. High sensitivity allows high ...
  • Wavelength Range: 1525 - 1570 nm
  • Wavelength Fit Resolution: 0.5 pm pm
  • Wavelenght Linearity: 5 pm
  • Dynamic Range: 30 dB
Data Sheet
The I-MON 256/512 OEM Interrogation Monitors offer real- time spectrum monitoring of Fiber Bragg Grating (FBG) sensors in the 1550 nm wavelength range at line scan rates up to 35 kHz. High spectrometer resolution combined with broad wave- length range provides high resolution interrogation monitors allowing ...
  • Wavelength Range: 1525 - 1570 nm
  • Wavelength Fit Resolution: 0.5 pm pm
  • Wavelenght Linearity: 5 pm
  • Dynamic Range: 30 dB
Data Sheet
The I-MON 256/512 High Speed Interrogation Monitors offer kHz spectrum monitoring of Fiber Bragg Grating (FBG) sensors in the 1550 nm wavelength range at line scan rates up to 35 kHz. High spectrometer resolution combined with broad wave- length range provides high resolution interrogation monitors allowing ...
  • Wavelength Range: 1525 - 1570 nm
  • Wavelength Fit Resolution: 0.5 pm
  • Wavelenght Linearity: 5 pm
  • Dynamic Range: 30 dB
Data Sheet