FILTER PRODUCTS

to
to
to
Ascentta offers short wavelength TGG isolators in 980nm, 1060nm, 850nm, 780nm, 650nm, 532nm, 405nm or specific wavelength per customer request. Isolator options includes single model, polarization maintaining, and multi mode. 
  • Type Of The Device: Isolator
  • Operating Wavelength: 980 nm
  • Max Power: 0.25 W
  • Min Isolation: 25 dB
  • Insertion Loss: 1.2 dB
Data Sheet
850nm single mode Isolator, TGG technology; Fiber coupled & Free Space; Customized solutions available.
  • Type Of The Device: Isolator
  • Operating Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Max Power: 0.15 W
  • Min Isolation: 24 dB
  • Insertion Loss: 1.5 dB
Data Sheet
Terbium Gallium Garnet-based, polarization maintaining 3-port optical circulator with center wavelength at 780nm, maintains the state of polarization from one port to the next, while blocking back-reflected light. Also available in other Wavelengths, Fiber: Single mode, Multimode, or Free Space, and newly released, Two Channel ...
  • Type Of The Device: Circulator
  • Operating Wavelength: 780 nm
  • Max Power: 0.25 W
  • Min Isolation: 21 dB
  • Insertion Loss Max: 1.8 dB
  • ...
Data Sheet
Ascentta 3 port circulator, single mode, 1310nm, 1480nm, 1550nm, 1590nm Also available in Multimode, Polarization Maintaining versions
  • Type Of The Device: Circulator
  • Operating Wavelength: 1550nm nm
  • Max Power: 0.5 W
  • Min Isolation: 40 dB
  • Insertion Loss: 0.8 dB
Data Sheet
Compact 532nm 3 port optical circulator, TGG technology free space and fiber coupled, single mode and polarization maintaining versions available
  • Type Of The Device: Circulator
  • Operating Wavelength: 532 nm
  • Max Power: 0.05 W
  • Min Isolation: 20 dB
  • Insertion Loss : 2.5 dB
Data Sheet
1030nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator
AC Photonics
AC offers a broad line of PM products: PM Isolators, PM Circulators (3 or 4 port), Polarization Beam Combiners/Splitters, etc. They all have low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, high isolation and excellent thermal stability. They can be designed to work at different wavelength ranges from 780nm to 1650nm.
  • Type Of The Device: Isolator
  • Operating Wavelength: 1030 nm
  • Max Power: 0.6 W
  • Min Isolation: 20 dB
Data Sheet
1060nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator
AC Photonics
AC offers a broad line of PM products: PM Isolators, PM Circulators (3 or 4 port), Polarization Beam Combiners/Splitters, etc. They all have low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, high isolation and excellent thermal stability. They can be designed to work at different wavelength ranges from 780nm to 1650nm.
  • Type Of The Device: Isolator
  • Operating Wavelength: 1060 nm
  • Max Power: 0.6 W
  • Min Isolation: 20 dB
Data Sheet
1060nm Polarization Maintaining Single Stage Optical Isolator
AC Photonics
AC offers a broad line of PM products: PM Isolators, PM Circulators (3 or 4 port), Polarization Beam Combiners/Splitters, etc. They all have low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, high isolation and excellent thermal stability. They can be designed to work at different wavelength ranges from 780nm to 1650nm.
  • Type Of The Device: Isolator
  • Operating Wavelength: 1060 nm
  • Max Power: 0.3 W
  • Min Isolation: 30 dB
Data Sheet
830nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator
AC Photonics
830nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator
  • Type Of The Device: Isolator
  • Operating Wavelength: 830 nm
  • Max Power: 0.6 W
  • Min Isolation: 20 dB
Data Sheet
850nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator
AC Photonics
850nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator
  • Type Of The Device: Isolator
  • Operating Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Max Power: 0.6 W
  • Min Isolation: 20 dB
Data Sheet
Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding micro optics packaging. It’s a compact, high performance components, with high isolation, low insertion loss, low PDL, high stability and reliability. It is widely used in combination with fiber gratings and other reflective components in DWDM ...
  • Type Of The Device: Circulator
  • Operating Wavelength: 1525 nm
  • Max Power: - W
  • Min Isolation: 35 dB
Data Sheet
1030nm 1.0μm High Power Polarization Maintaining Isolator
Advanced Fiber Resources
The 1030 nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Isolator is characterized with low insertion loss, high isolation, high power handling, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and reliability. It is ideal for fiber laser and instrumentation applications.
  • Type Of The Device: Isolator
  • Operating Wavelength: 1030 nm
  • Max Power: 20 W
  • Min Isolation: 25 dB
Data Sheet
1064nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator
Advanced Fiber Resources
The 1064nm PM Isolator is a micro optics device with low insertion loss, high isolation, high return loss, high extinction ratio and excellent environmental stability and reliability. It is ideal for amplifiers, fiber lasers and test instrument applications.
  • Type Of The Device: Isolator
  • Operating Wavelength: 1064 nm
  • Max Power: 0.3 W
  • Min Isolation: 35 dB
Data Sheet
1064nm Polarization Insensitive Isolator
Advanced Fiber Resources
AFR\'s 1064 nm Polarization Insensitive Isolator features a compact package, low insertion loss, high isolation, high return loss and excellent environmental stability and reliability. With unique design, the device can handle very high peak power. It is ideal for suppresing back reflection in fiber lasers and other ...
  • Type Of The Device: Isolator
  • Operating Wavelength: 1064 nm
  • Max Power: 0.3 W
  • Min Isolation: 30 dB
Data Sheet
1030nm High Power Polarization Insensitive Isolator
Advanced Fiber Resources
The 1030 nm High Power Polarization Insensitive Isolator is characterized with low insertion loss, high isolation, high power handling, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and reliability. It is ideal for fiber laser and instrumentation applications.
  • Type Of The Device: Isolator
  • Operating Wavelength: 1030 nm
  • Max Power: 20 W
  • Min Isolation: 25 dB
Data Sheet
1064nm High Power Polarization Insensitive Isolator
Advanced Fiber Resources
The 1064 nm High Power Polarization Insensitive Isolator is characterized with low insertion loss, high isolation, high power handling, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and reliability. It is ideal for fiber laser and instrumentation applications.
  • Type Of The Device: Isolator
  • Operating Wavelength: 1064 nm
  • Max Power: 20 W
  • Min Isolation: 25 dB
Data Sheet
100W In-line Isolator
Advanced Fiber Resources
AFR\'s 100W In-line Isolator is characterized with low insertion loss, high isolation, high power handling, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and reliability. It is ideal for fiber laser and instrumentation applications.  
  • Type Of The Device: Isolator
  • Operating Wavelength: 1064 nm
  • Max Power: 100 W
  • Min Isolation: 28 dB
Data Sheet
1064nm Fiber to Free Space High Power Isolator
Advanced Fiber Resources
The 1064nm Fiber to Free Space High Power Isolator is characterized with low insertion loss, high isolation, high power handling,high return loss, and excellent environmental stability and reliability. It is ideal for fiber amplifer, fiber laser output isolation.
  • Type Of The Device: Isolator
  • Operating Wavelength: 1064 nm
  • Max Power: 30 W
  • Min Isolation: 28 dB
Data Sheet
Polarization-Maintaining (PM) Optic Circulators are non-reciprocating, unidirectional that are used in a wide range of optical setups. Available with a center wavelength of 1064, 1310 (O-Band), or 1550 nm (C-Band),and 3-ports or 4-ports, these circulators are fast axis blocked and hence are designed to work with light that is ...
  • Type Of The Device: Circulator
  • Operating Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Max Power: 0.5 W
  • Min Isolation: 30 dB
Data Sheet
Polarization Maintaining Isolator
shenzhen optics forest Co.,LTD
Polarization Maintaining Isolator  is characterized with low insertion loss, high isolation, high return loss, high extinction ratio and excellent environmental stability and reliability. It is ideal for polarization maintaining fiber amplifers, fiber lasers, high speed communication systems and instrumentation applications.  
  • Type Of The Device: Isolator
  • Operating Wavelength: 1310,1480,1550 nm
  • Max Power: 0.5 W
  • Min Isolation: 40 dB
Data Sheet

Did You know?

An optical isolator is a device that acts as an optical diode allowing transmission of light in one direction and preventing propagation in the opposite direction. It is primarily used as a component in laser systems to prevent a reflected beam from entering back into the laser cavity that could otherwise induce much instability and eventually a damage of internal laser components. The key element of isolators is the Faraday Rotator, which harnesses the Faraday Effect to rotate the polarized beam under an intense magnetic field. Optical circulators operate on the same principle to isolate light travelling in opposite directions. They usually have multiple ports and ensure that light entering from one port exits from the next causing the light to “circulate”.