• PIR-fiber delivery set for CO₂ laser

    FlexiRay product line from art photonics includes unique High Power PIR-Fiber Cable for ...
  • Portable Laser Power Meter PRONTO-250-PLUS

    About Gentec-EO: Gentec Electro-Optics is specialized in laser beam and terahertz source for ...
  • Polarization Maintaining 1550nm Fiber Optic Isolator Dual Stage

    An isolator is typically used to block light traveling in the backward direction, preventing ...
  • LDX-3310-1550: 1550nm Multimode Laser Diode

    This 1550nm diode laser produces 3500mW from a 100um emitter in the free space packages or ...

FINDLIGHTTHE NEW WAY TO FIND PHOTONICS

  • Search & Explore

    Photonics products from around the
    Globe in one organized catalog
  • Find & Sort

    Intuitive technical filters tailored for
    each product group
  • Compare & Analyze

    Weigh pros and cons of several
    products on one convenient table
  • Contact & Share

    Inquire directly from vendors and
    share things with your colleagues
  • Join FindLight marketplace as a vendor and extend your outreach to photonics users worldwide!

  • Gentec-EO - world's leaders in laser photodetectors and power meters
  • art photonics is a global leader in specialty fiber products and custom solutions
  • Photon etc. designs and manufactures cutting-edge imaging and analysis systems...