No parameters available.

16283 Ferrule PRIZM MT Elite 4x12F Multimode 850 AR
US Conec
US Conec’s novel PRIZM® MT expanded beam ferrule technology has revolutionized high density point-to-point interconnects by merging low cost multi-fiber ferrule component design with no-polish fiber termination processing. The PRIZM® MT ferrule combines US Conec’s industry leading high-precision fiber alignment ...
Data Sheet
13950 Ferrule PRIZM LightTurn 12F Multimode Reduced Window
US Conec
Designed as a miniature detachable connector for board mounted parallel optic modules, the PRIZM® LightTurn® connector solution provides passive alignment and novel retention features allowing multiple re-matings perpendicular to the printed circuit board. The PRIZM® LightTurn® connector consists of a multi-fiber ...
17185 MT Ferrule With Boot 12F Multimode MT Elite Dimple
US Conec
US Conec manufactures durable, composite, Polyphenylene Sulfide (PPS) based thermoplastic ferrules available with up to 72 fiber holes that terminate 125 micrometer optical fiber. The ferrules are used in conjunction with US Conec’s industry hailed, MTP® brand, MPO type connectors; however, they are also suitable for custom ...
Data Sheet
17181 MT Ferrule With Boot 24F Single-Mode APC Pre-Angled 20N
US Conec
US Conec manufactures durable, composite, Polyphenylene Sulfide (PPS) based thermoplastic ferrules available with up to 72 fiber holes that terminate 125 micrometer optical fiber. The ferrules are used in conjunction with US Conec’s industry hailed, MTP® brand, MPO type connectors; however, they are also suitable for custom ...
Data Sheet
16505 MT-16 Ferrule With Boot 2x16F Multimode MT Elite
US Conec
US Conec manufactures durable, composite, Polyphenylene Sulfide (PPS) based thermoplastic ferrules available with up to 72 fiber holes that terminate 125 micrometer optical fiber. The ferrules are used in conjunction with US Conec’s industry hailed, MTP® brand, MPO type connectors; however, they are also suitable for custom ...
Data Sheet
16504 MT-16 Ferrule With Boot 1x16F Multimode MT Elite
US Conec
US Conec manufactures durable, composite, Polyphenylene Sulfide (PPS) based thermoplastic ferrules available with up to 72 fiber holes that terminate 125 micrometer optical fiber. The ferrules are used in conjunction with US Conec’s industry hailed, MTP® brand, MPO type connectors; however, they are also suitable for custom ...
Data Sheet
15778 MT Ferrule With Boot 8F Single-Mode APC Pre-Angled
US Conec
US Conec manufactures durable, composite, Polyphenylene Sulfide (PPS) based thermoplastic ferrules available with up to 72 fiber holes that terminate 125 micrometer optical fiber. The ferrules are used in conjunction with US Conec’s industry hailed, MTP® brand, MPO type connectors; however, they are also suitable for custom ...
Data Sheet
13642 MT Ferrule With Boot 12F Single-Mode APC Pre-Angled
US Conec
US Conec manufactures durable, composite, Polyphenylene Sulfide (PPS) based thermoplastic ferrules available with up to 72 fiber holes that terminate 125 micrometer optical fiber. The ferrules are used in conjunction with US Conec’s industry hailed, MTP® brand, MPO type connectors; however, they are also suitable for custom ...
Data Sheet
12678 MT Ferrule With Boot 24F Single-Mode APC Pre-Angled
US Conec
US Conec manufactures durable, composite, Polyphenylene Sulfide (PPS) based thermoplastic ferrules available with up to 72 fiber holes that terminate 125 micrometer optical fiber. The ferrules are used in conjunction with US Conec’s industry hailed, MTP® brand, MPO type connectors; however, they are also suitable for custom ...
Data Sheet
12599 MT Ferrule with boot 48F Multimode PPS
US Conec
US Conec manufactures durable, composite, Polyphenylene Sulfide (PPS) based thermoplastic ferrules available with up to 72 fiber holes that terminate 125 micrometer optical fiber. The ferrules are used in conjunction with US Conec’s industry hailed, MTP® brand, MPO type connectors; however, they are also suitable for custom ...
Data Sheet